Belarusian Charitable Trust Limited

General information

Name:

Belarusian Charitable Trust Ltd

Office Address:

52a Penn Road London N7 9RE

Number: 02780180

Incorporation date: 1993-01-15

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Belarusian Charitable Trust Limited with Companies House Reg No. 02780180 has been in this business field for twenty seven years. This Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital) can be contacted at 52a Penn Road, London, Holloway and company's area code is N7 9RE. It is recognized as Belarusian Charitable Trust Limited. It should be noted that the company also was listed as Byelorussian Charitable Trust until the name was replaced seventeen years from now. This firm's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 86900 and has the NACE code: Other human health activities. Belarusian Charitable Trust Ltd released its latest accounts for the financial period up to March 31, 2019. The business latest confirmation statement was released on January 15, 2020.

The firm became a charity on July 23, 1996. It operates under charity registration number 1057033. The geographic range of the firm's area of benefit is great britain and byelorussian. They operate in Throughout England And Wales and Belarus. When it comes to the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous year was 2013 when they earned 37,889 pounds and their expenditures were 22,998 pounds. Belarusian Charitable Trust Ltd concentrates on poverty prevention or relief. It works to improve the situation of people of particular ethnic or racial origins. It tries to help these agents by granting money to organisations and making donations to individuals. In order to know anything else about the corporation's undertakings, call them on the following number 020 7609 1319 or see their website.

Helena M. is the firm's solitary managing director, who was formally appointed in 1995. That business had been directed by Irina G. up until June 2002. As a follow-up another director, including Sergiej D. quit 18 years ago. To help the directors in their tasks, this business has been using the skills of Siarhei P. as a secretary since June 2006.

  • Previous company's names
  • Belarusian Charitable Trust Limited 2003-02-05
  • Byelorussian Charitable Trust Limited 1993-01-15

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Siarhei P.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 03 June 2006

Latest update: 27 September 2020

Helena M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 April 1995

Latest update: 27 September 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 26 February 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 January 2020
Annual Accounts 8 June 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 8 June 2013
Annual Accounts 7 June 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 7 June 2014
Annual Accounts 6 June 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 6 June 2015
Annual Accounts 4 June 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 4 June 2016
Annual Accounts 3 June 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 3 June 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on Sunday 31st March 2019 (AA)
filed on: 31st, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Belarusian Charitable Trust Limited

Registered number: 1057033

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Great Britain And Byelorussian

Phone: 020 7609 1319

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Belarus
Other names
  • Byelorusian Charitable Trust Limited

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Grants money to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
1996-07-23 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 37,889 £ 22,998 2014-02-04 2014-02-04
2012-03-31 £ 24,048 £ 18,196 Not required 2013-02-03
2011-03-31 £ 16,101 £ 17,131 Not required 2012-02-07
2010-03-31 £ 21,714 £ 24,744 Not required 2011-01-31
2009-03-31 £ 17,674 £ 25,936 2010-01-31 2010-01-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 85421 : First-degree level higher education
  • 85600 : Educational support services
  • 91011 : Library activities
27
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies