Ymca Bath Group

General information

Office Address:

International House Broad Street Place BA1 5LH Bath Bath And North East

Number: 05206496

Incorporation date: 2004-08-16

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Ymca Bath Group can be contacted at International House, Broad Street Place in Bath Bath And North East. The post code is BA1 5LH. Ymca Bath Group has been actively competing on the British market since it was registered on 2004-08-16. The registered no. is 05206496. The name switch from Bath Young Men's Christian Association to Ymca Bath Group occurred on 2015-07-03. The enterprise's SIC code is 55100, that means Hotels and similar accommodation. 2018-12-31 is the last time company accounts were filed.

The firm started working as a charity on 2004/10/20. It is registered under charity number 1106370. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is bath and north east someset. They provide aid in Bath And North East Somerset, Bristol City, Wiltshire and South Gloucestershire. In terms of the charity's financial situation, their best period was in 2013 when they raised 2,790,219 pounds and their spendings were 2,751,627 pounds. Ymca Bath Group concentrates on religious activities, amateur sports activities and problems related to housing and accommodation. It works to improve the situation of young people or children, the youngest, the whole humanity. It provides aid to its recipients by providing human resources, providing human resources and providing various services. In order to get to know more about the firm's undertakings, dial them on the following number 01225 325900 or check their official website.

In order to support the directors in their duties, the abovementioned firm has been utilizing the skills of Michael F. as a secretary since August 2004. One of the directors of this company is another limited company: Ymca Brunel Group.

  • Previous company's names
  • Ymca Bath Group 2015-07-03
  • Bath Young Men's Christian Association 2004-08-16

Company staff

Role: Corporate Director

Appointed: 06 May 2020

Address: Broad Street Place, Bath, BA1 5LH, England

Latest update: 25 November 2020

Michael F.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 16 August 2004

Latest update: 25 November 2020

People with significant control

Michael F. is the individual who has control over this firm.

Michael F.
Notified on 5 August 2016
Nature of control:
right to manage directors

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 19 August 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 August 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Director appointment termination date: Thursday 7th May 2020 (TM01)
filed on: 5th, August 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Bath Young Men's Christian Association

Registered number: 1106370

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Bath And North East Someset

Phone: 01225 325900

Website: www.bathymca.co.uk

Where operates
  • Bath And North East Somerset
  • Bristol City
  • Wiltshire
  • South Gloucestershire
Other names
  • Bath Ymca

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Religious activities
  • Amateur sport
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Unspecified charity
  • All things Charity related
  • Non professional sport development
  • Religious activities
  • Accommodation and Housing
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • Everyone
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2004-10-20 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 2,790,219 £ 2,751,627 2014-07-03 2014-10-07
2012-12-31 £ 2,487,887 £ 2,412,074 2013-08-07 2013-10-03
2011-12-31 £ 2,413,595 £ 2,395,034 2012-07-20 2012-10-22
2010-12-31 £ 2,185,715 £ 2,163,568 2011-08-26 2011-09-27
2009-12-31 £ 2,174,192 £ 1,787,362 2010-09-23 2010-10-08

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55100 : Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 93130 : Fitness facilities
  • 85100 : Pre-primary education
16
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies