Art Services Grants Limited

General information

Name:

Art Services Grants Ltd

Office Address:

129-131 Mare Street London E8 3RH

Number: 01157240

Incorporation date: 1974-01-16

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This company is widely known as Art Services Grants Limited. This firm was established 46 years ago and was registered under 01157240 as the reg. no. This particular head office of this company is based in Hackney Central. You may find them at 129-131 Mare Street, London. The firm's SIC code is 90030 meaning Artistic creation. Art Services Grants Ltd released its latest accounts for the financial year up to 2019/03/31. The company's latest annual confirmation statement was released on 2020/04/15.

The firm became a charity on 1974/03/26. Its charity registration number is 267021. The range of their area of benefit is not defined. They provide aid in Throughout England And Wales. When it comes to the charity's finances, their most prosperous year was 2013 when they raised 4,070,497 pounds and their spendings were 2,890,647 pounds. Art Services Grants Ltd focuses on education and training, education and training, the area of arts, heritage, science or culture. It strives to help the elderly, other definied groups, children or young people. It provides help to these agents by acting as an umbrella or a resource body, counselling and providing advocacy and providing advocacy and counselling services. In order to get to know more about the corporation's activities, dial them on this number 0208 525 4330 or browse their website.

Imogen W., Paulette M., Lise F. and 5 other directors who might be found below are the enterprise's directors and have been managing the firm since April 2020. Furthermore, the director's assignments are regularly assisted with by a secretary - Anna H., who was selected by this specific limited company fifteen years ago.

Company staff

Imogen W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 April 2020

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Paulette M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 February 2020

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Lise F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 February 2020

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Omar K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 January 2019

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Caroline C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 January 2019

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Mary E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 April 2018

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Philip C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2016

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Christopher C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2016

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Anna H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 05 September 2005

Latest update: 7 October 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 29 April 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 April 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Mortgage Officers
Free Download
Small company accounts for the period up to March 31, 2019 (AA)
filed on: 6th, November 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (78 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Art Services Grants Limited

Registered number: 267021

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0208 525 4330

Website: www.spacestudios.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Space (Art Services Grants Ltd)

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Members of a specific group
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • Members of a specific group
  • Eldery and old people
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with resources or oversight
Registration history
Date Event
1974-03-26 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 4,070,497 £ 2,890,647 2013-08-12 2013-08-12
2012-03-31 £ 2,839,580 £ 2,609,032 2012-12-04 2012-12-04
2011-03-31 £ 2,506,786 £ 2,271,620 2011-11-15 2011-11-15
2010-03-31 £ 2,157,783 £ 2,041,130 2011-01-27 2011-01-27
2009-03-31 £ 2,177,264 £ 1,960,005 2009-10-28 2009-10-28

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 90030 : Artistic creation
  • 90040 : Operation of arts facilities
  • 85520 : Cultural education
46
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies