All Nations Christian Centre (wolverhampton)

General information

Office Address:

All Nations Christian Centre Temple Street WV2 4AQ Wolverhampton

Number: 06298283

Incorporation date: 2007-07-02

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This company is situated in Wolverhampton under the ID 06298283. This firm was established in the year 2007. The headquarters of this firm is located at All Nations Christian Centre Temple Street. The post code for this address is WV2 4AQ. This firm's principal business activity number is 88990, that means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. All Nations Christian Centre (wolverhampton) released its latest accounts for the financial period up to 2018-09-30. The firm's most recent annual confirmation statement was released on 2019-11-01.

The company started working as a charity on 24th April 2008. It operates under charity registration number 1123880. The range of the firm's area of benefit is united kingdom or the world. They operate in Dudley, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Birmingham City, Sandwell, Solihull and Coventry City. Regarding the charity's financial report, their most successful year was 2012 when they earned £532,745 and their spendings were £461,356. The company concentrates on training and education, education and training, religious activities. It dedicates its activity to the whole humanity, all the people. It provides help to these recipients by providing specific services and providing various services. If you would like to know something more about the firm's activity, call them on the following number 01902 714469 or see their official website.

Taking into consideration this particular enterprise's executives list, since 2018-10-01 there have been four directors including: Israel M., Christopher G. and Angela F.. To support the directors in their duties, the abovementioned business has been utilizing the expertise of Christopher H. as a secretary since the appointment on 2015-11-01.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Israel M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 19 March 2020

Christopher G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 September 2017

Latest update: 19 March 2020

Christopher H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 November 2015

Latest update: 19 March 2020

Angela F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 September 2009

Latest update: 19 March 2020

Steven U.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 July 2007

Latest update: 19 March 2020

People with significant control

Angela F.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 7 September 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Jonathan S.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 7 September 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Steven U.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 7 September 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Clive U.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 7 September 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Christopher G.
Notified on 7 September 2017
Ceased on 7 September 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2020
Account last made up date 30 September 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 15 November 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 01 November 2019
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 October 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 September 2018

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Sunday 30th September 2018 (AA)
filed on: 26th, June 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (26 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: All Nations Christian Centre (Wolverhampton)

Registered number: 1123880

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdom Or The World

Phone: 01902 714469

Website: www.allnations.co.uk

Where operates
  • Dudley
  • Walsall
  • Wolverhampton
  • Birmingham City
  • Sandwell
  • Solihull
  • Coventry City
Other names
  • All Nations Christian Centre Wolverhampton

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Religious activities
  • Fighting poverty
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Religious activities
  • Long range aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2008-04-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-09-30 £ 493,121 £ 486,270 2014-07-03 2014-07-03
2012-09-30 £ 532,745 £ 461,356 2013-07-11 2013-07-11
2011-09-30 £ 335,774 £ 371,007 2012-07-12 2012-07-12
2010-09-30 £ 337,740 £ 0 2011-07-08 2011-07-08
2009-09-30 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2010-07-09

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies