General information

Office Address:

All Nations Centre Sachville Avenue CF14 3NY Heath Cardiff

Number: 05106763

Incorporation date: 2004-04-20

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

All Nations with Companies House Reg No. 05106763 has been on the market for 20 years. This Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be reached at All Nations Centre, Sachville Avenue, Heath Cardiff and company's area code is CF14 3NY. This business's SIC and NACE codes are 94910 and has the NACE code: Activities of religious organizations. 2022-03-31 is the last time company accounts were filed.

The company started working as a charity on Wed, 21st Jul 2004. It works under charity registration number 1105015. The geographic range of the firm's area of benefit is united kingdom and worldwide and it operates in numerous towns in Throughout England And Wales. Regarding the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2010 when they earned 1,239,132 pounds and their expenditures were 1,218,285 pounds. All Nations concentrates on providing help overseas and relieving famine, the sphere of religious activities and fighting famine and providing aid overseas. It works to help the elderly people, people with disabilities, young people or children. It helps its recipients by the means of making grants to organisations, providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. In order to get to know something more about the corporation's undertakings, call them on this number 02920522838 or visit their website.

In order to be able to match the demands of the clientele, this limited company is constantly improved by a unit of three directors who are Terence E., Andrew G. and Malcolm C.. Their constant collaboration has been of extreme importance to this limited company since 2010.

Company staff

Terence E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 May 2010

Latest update: 4 June 2024

Andrew G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 April 2004

Latest update: 4 June 2024

Malcolm C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 April 2004

Latest update: 4 June 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2023
Account last made up date 31 March 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 15 July 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 01 July 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Group of companies' report and financial statements (accounts) made up to 2023/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 6th, January 2024
accounts
Free Download Download filing (34 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: All Nations

Registered number: 1105015

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdom And Worldwide

Phone: 02920522838

Website: www.allnationschurch.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • All Nations Church

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Religious activities
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Chartity in general
  • Religious activities
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Unspecified charity
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Those who share a distinct ethnic or racial origin
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Everyone
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides additional personel
  • Providing additional funding
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides additional personel
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Providing additional funding
  • Further charitable activities
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
2004-07-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 1,235,091 £ 1,079,589 2014-01-14 2014-01-14
2012-03-31 £ 1,201,420 £ 1,129,175 2012-12-18 2012-12-18
2011-03-31 £ 1,215,548 £ 1,096,685 2011-12-29 2011-12-21
2010-03-31 £ 1,239,132 £ 1,218,285 2010-12-23 2010-12-17
2009-03-31 £ 1,166,001 £ 1,143,273 2010-01-25 2010-01-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
20
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies