Aldro School Educational Trust Limited

General information

Name:

Aldro School Educational Trust Ltd

Office Address:

5 Robin Hood Lane Sutton SM1 2SW Surrey

Number: 00937890

Incorporation date: 1968-08-27

End of financial year: 31 July

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Aldro School Educational Trust Limited with Companies House Reg No. 00937890 has been operating on the market for fifty three years. This particular Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital) is located at 5 Robin Hood Lane, Sutton in Surrey and company's area code is SM1 2SW. This company's SIC code is 85590 and their NACE code stands for Other education not elsewhere classified. 2020-07-31 is the last time when account status updates were filed.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 1969-06-10. It is registered under charity number 312072. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is not defined and it works in various places in Surrey, Throughout London and Hampshire. Regarding the charity's financial situation, their most successful period was in 2013 when their income was 4,041,812 pounds and their expenditures were 3,540,488 pounds. Aldro School Educational Trust Ltd concentrates on training and education and training and education. It works to improve the situation of youth or children, the youngest. It provides help to its recipients by the means of providing specific services, providing various services and making donations to individuals. In order to learn anything else about the charity's activity, call them on this number 01483 409 000 or go to their website.

Given this company's size, it was vital to formally appoint extra executives, namely: Ian W., Thomas J., Mervyn T. who have been collaborating for one year to promote the success of the business. To find professional help with legal documentation, this specific business has been utilizing the skills of Victoria S. as a secretary since 2020.

Company staff

Ian W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2020

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Thomas J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2020

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Mervyn T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 August 2020

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Iona G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 August 2020

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Victoria S.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 30 March 2020

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Timothy J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 March 2018

Latest update: 19 May 2021

James G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 March 2018

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Timothy W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 March 2018

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Sarah H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2017

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Margot S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 March 2017

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Edward R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 November 2016

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Garth W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 November 2011

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Jonathan P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 June 2011

Latest update: 19 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 April 2022
Account last made up date 31 July 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 07 April 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 24 March 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Group of companies' report and financial statements (accounts) made up to 2020/07/31 (AA)
filed on: 19th, April 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (24 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Aldro School Educational Trust Limited

Registered number: 312072

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01483 409 000

Website: www.aldro.org

Where operates
  • Surrey
  • Throughout London
  • Hampshire
Other names
  • A L D R O
  • Aldro School

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
1969-06-10 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-07-31 £ 4,041,812 £ 3,540,488 2014-03-31 2014-03-31
2012-07-31 £ 3,713,490 £ 3,434,543 2013-02-08 2013-02-08
2011-07-31 £ 3,494,481 £ 3,413,651 2012-03-06 2012-03-02
2010-07-31 £ 3,440,512 £ 3,194,083 2011-03-30 2011-05-13
2009-07-31 £ 3,332,993 £ 2,981,813 2010-05-25 2010-05-26

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
52
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies