Aid In Medicare & Education Limited

General information

Name:

Aid In Medicare & Education Ltd

Office Address:

19 Abbey Road KT16 8AL Chertsey

Number: 06925548

Incorporation date: 2009-06-05

End of financial year: 30 June

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Aid In Medicare & Education Limited has been on the British market for at least eleven years. Started with Companies House Reg No. 06925548 in the year 2009, it is registered at 19 Abbey Road, Chertsey KT16 8AL. From 2009-06-18 Aid In Medicare & Education Limited is no longer under the business name Aim In Medical Care & Education. This business's principal business activity number is 86900 meaning Other human health activities. Its most recent financial reports were submitted for the period up to 2019-06-30 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was released on 2020-06-05.

The enterprise started working as a charity on Thu, 10th Nov 2011. It is registered under charity number 1144620. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is and it provides aid in various towns and cities in India. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their best year was 2014 when they raised £6,158 and they spent £0. Aid In Medicare & Education Ltd concentrates on training and education, training and education and saving lives and the advancement of health. It strives to aid the elderly people, youth or children, children or youth. It provides help to these recipients by the means of providing various services, providing advocacy and counselling services and providing various services. In order to get to know anything else about the enterprise's activity, dial them on the following number 01932 848408 or browse their website.

There's a number of two directors leading this specific business at the current moment, including Ronald E. and Surinder S. who have been carrying out the directors duties since 2009-06-05.

  • Previous company's names
  • Aid In Medicare & Education Limited 2009-06-18
  • Aim In Medical Care & Education Limited 2009-06-05

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Ronald E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 June 2009

Latest update: 9 July 2020

Surinder S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 June 2009

Latest update: 9 July 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2021
Account last made up date 30 June 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 19 June 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 June 2020
Annual Accounts 12 March 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 12 March 2013
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-06-30
Annual Accounts 11 October 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 11 October 2014
Annual Accounts 17 March 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 17 March 2016
Annual Accounts 18 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 18 December 2016
Annual Accounts 24 November 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 24 November 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-06-30
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-06-30
Annual Accounts 12 March 2014
Date Approval Accounts 12 March 2014

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates Fri, 5th Jun 2020 (CS01)
filed on: 6th, June 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Aid In Medicare &Amp; Education

Registered number: 1144620

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01932 848408

Where operates
  • India
Other names
  • Aime

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
2011-11-10 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-06-30 £ 6,158 £ 0 Not required 2014-10-15
2013-06-30 £ 2,823 £ 3,017 Not required 2014-03-20
2012-06-30 £ 1,662 £ 2,000 Not required 2013-03-19

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
11
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies