Aid For Relief And Change Limited

General information

Name:

Aid For Relief And Change Ltd

Office Address:

Eslington House Eslington Terrace NE2 4RF Newcastle Upon Tyne

Number: 06732802

Incorporation date: 2008-10-24

End of financial year: 31 May

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The day this company was registered is Fri, 24th Oct 2008. Registered under 06732802, this company is registered as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). You can contact the headquarters of this firm during office times at the following location: Eslington House Eslington Terrace, NE2 4RF Newcastle Upon Tyne. The company's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies. Aid For Relief And Change Ltd released its account information for the period up to 2019-05-31. The company's latest annual confirmation statement was filed on 2019-10-24.

The enterprise became a charity on Thu, 28th Oct 2010. Its charity registration number is 1138664. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is worldwide.. They operate in Oxfordshire. When it comes to the charity's financial situation, their most successful year was 2013 when they earned £152,066 and they spent £107,515. Aid For Relief And Change Ltd engages in charitable purposes, the area of religious activities and providing overseas aid and famine relief. It tries to improve the situation of other voluntary organisations or charities, the general public, other voluntary bodies or charities. It provides help to the above agents by making donations to organisations, providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and acting as a resource body or an umbrella. In order to find out more about the corporation's activity, dial them on this number 01865 883 388 or check their official website.

Current directors appointed by the following business are: Charles R. appointed in 2016 in February, Donald C. appointed 10 years ago, Christopher S. appointed on Fri, 24th Oct 2008 and David H..

Company staff

Charles R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 February 2016

Latest update: 14 June 2020

Donald C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 July 2010

Latest update: 14 June 2020

Christopher S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 October 2008

Latest update: 14 June 2020

David H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 October 2008

Latest update: 14 June 2020

People with significant control

Executives who control the firm include: David H. has substantial control or influence over the company. Christopher S. has substantial control or influence over the company. Charles R. has substantial control or influence over the company.

David H.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Christopher S.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Charles R.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Donald C.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2021
Account last made up date 31 May 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 05 December 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 24 October 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2019-05-31 (AA)
filed on: 21st, February 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (27 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Aid For Relief And Change Limited

Registered number: 1138664

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Worldwide.

Phone: 01865 883 388

Where operates
  • Oxfordshire
Other names
  • Aid (Anglican International Development)

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Religious activities
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Fighting poverty
  • Religious activities
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • All things Charity related
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Everyone
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supplies human resources
  • Providing additional funding
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Providing additional funding
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
2010-10-28 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-05-31 £ 152,066 £ 107,515 2014-02-28 2014-02-28
2012-05-31 £ 99,619 £ 108,895 2013-02-27 2013-02-27
2011-05-31 £ 43,733 £ 42,573 2012-03-01 2012-05-08

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 99000 : Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies
11
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode