Aid 4 Children Today

General information

Office Address:

5 Arcadian Gardens N22 5AA London

Number: 05378992

Incorporation date: 2005-03-01

Dissolution date: 2017-10-31

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

Aid 4 Children Today came into being in 2005 as a company enlisted under no 05378992, located at N22 5AA London at 5 Arcadian Gardens. The company's last known status was dissolved. Aid 4 Children Today had been in this business for twelve years. Aid 4 Children Today was registered eleven years ago under the name of Aids Concern Team.

When it comes to this particular enterprise's directors directory, there were six directors including: Grzegorz R. and Dorota K..

  • Previous company's names
  • Aid 4 Children Today 2009-04-29
  • Aids Concern Team 2005-03-01

Company staff

Grzegorz R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 June 2014

Latest update: 4 May 2020

Dorota K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 June 2014

Latest update: 4 May 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2017
Account last made up date 31 March 2016
Confirmation statement next due date 16 June 2020
Return last made up date 02 June 2016
Annual Accounts 22 January 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 January 2016
Annual Accounts 20 March 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 20 March 2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Dissolution Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off (GAZ2(A))
filed on: 31st, October 2017
gazette
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Aid 4 Children Today

Registered number: 1112152

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: England, Wales And Overseas.

Phone: 020 8607 4444

Website: www.aid4childrentoday.com

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • India
Other names
  • Act
  • Aids Concern Team

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Training and education
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Training and education
  • All things Charity related
  • Chartity in general
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
  • Eldery and old people
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2005-11-18 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 282 £ 284 Not required 2013-09-20
2012-03-31 £ 260 £ 260 Not required 2012-11-24
2011-03-31 £ 269 £ 291 Not required 2012-01-30
2010-03-31 £ 343 £ 332 Not required 2011-01-30
2009-03-31 £ 349 £ 354 Not required 2010-01-26

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies