Aged Blind And Disabled Centre (bacup) Charitable Trust

General information

Office Address:

Community Centre Burnley Road OL13 8AB Bacup

Number: 04887190

Incorporation date: 2003-09-04

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Aged Blind And Disabled Centre (bacup) Charitable Trust, a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption), with headquarters in Community Centre, Burnley Road in Bacup. The postal code is OL13 8AB. The firm has been operating since 2003. The business registered no. is 04887190. The enterprise's registered with SIC code 88100 and has the NACE code: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. Aged Blind And Disabled Centre (bacup) Charitable Trust released its latest accounts for the financial year up to Thursday 31st December 2020. The business latest annual confirmation statement was submitted on Friday 4th September 2020.

The company started working as a charity on April 8, 2004. Its charity registration number is 1103149. The range of the company's activity is the inhabitants of the former borough of bacup in lancashire. They work in Lancashire. Regarding the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous year was 2009 when their income was 32,098 pounds and their spendings were 21,544 pounds. Aged Blind And Disabled Centre (bacup) Charitable Trust concentrates its efforts on charitable purposes, the problems of economic and community development and unemployment, charitable purposes. It tries to aid the elderly, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It helps these recipients by providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing buildings, facilities or open spaces. If you want to learn something more about the corporation's undertakings, call them on this number 01706 879515 or go to their website.

According to the following enterprise's register, since July 2013 there have been three directors: David E., Fred T. and James E..

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

David E.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 July 2013

Latest update: 24 April 2021

David E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 July 2013

Latest update: 24 April 2021

Fred T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 July 2013

Latest update: 24 April 2021

James E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 September 2003

Latest update: 24 April 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 18 September 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 04 September 2020
Annual Accounts 4 September 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 4 September 2013
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-12-31
Annual Accounts 27 February 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 27 February 2015
Annual Accounts 20 January 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 20 January 2016
Annual Accounts 29 March 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 29 March 2017
Annual Accounts 12 February 2018
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 12 February 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-12-31
Annual Accounts 5 July 2014
Date Approval Accounts 5 July 2014

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020-09-04 (CS01)
filed on: 9th, September 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Aged Blind And Disabled Centre (Bacup) Charitable Trust

Registered number: 1103149

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: The Inhabitants Of The Former Borough Of Bacup In Lancashire

Phone: 01706 879515

Where operates
  • Lancashire
Other names
  • Ab&D Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Unspecified charity
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Chartity in general
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2004-04-08 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 21,805 £ 22,269 Not required 2014-07-07
2012-12-31 £ 15,243 £ 15,831 Not required 2013-09-09
2011-12-31 £ 15,220 £ 20,252 Not required 2012-09-14
2010-12-31 £ 25,579 £ 21,009 2011-10-10 2011-08-04
2009-12-31 £ 32,098 £ 21,544 2010-07-09 2010-07-09

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
17
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode