Age Uk Malvern And District

General information

Office Address:

Great Malvern Railway Station Station Approach WR14 3AU Malvern

Number: 07585934

Incorporation date: 2011-03-31

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Age Uk Malvern And District is officially located at Malvern at Great Malvern Railway Station. You can search for this business by the post code - WR14 3AU. This company has been operating on the English market for ten years. The enterprise is registered under the number 07585934 and their last known status is active. The enterprise's declared SIC number is 88100 and their NACE code stands for Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. Age Uk Malvern And District released its latest accounts for the period up to 2020-03-31. The business latest annual confirmation statement was released on 2021-03-31.

The firm started working as a charity on Tuesday 26th July 2011. It operates under charity registration number 1143090. The geographic range of the charity's activity is malvern hills district council. They work in Worcestershire. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their best year was 2012 when their income was 459,056 pounds and they spent 259,319 pounds. Age Uk Malvern And District concentrates on charitable purposes, the issue of disability, preventing or relieving poverty. It strives to aid the elderly people, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It tries to help its recipients by acting as a resource body or an umbrella, counselling and providing advocacy and providing advocacy and counselling services. If you wish to know more about the firm's activities, call them on the following number 01684 573816 or go to their official website.

Our data describing the following firm's members shows a leadership of five directors: Jack M., Stephen B., Collette C. and 2 other directors who might be found below who were appointed to their positions on 2019-05-23, 2018-08-09 and 2016-02-12. To support the directors in their duties, the business has been utilizing the skillset of Clare T. as a secretary since April 2019.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Jack M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 May 2019

Latest update: 22 February 2021

Clare T.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 08 April 2019

Latest update: 22 February 2021

Stephen B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 August 2018

Latest update: 22 February 2021

Collette C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 February 2016

Latest update: 22 February 2021

John M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 February 2016

Latest update: 22 February 2021

Anthony H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 October 2015

Latest update: 22 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 14 April 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 March 2021
Annual Accounts 24 October 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 24 October 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Previous accounting period shortened from March 31, 2021 to December 31, 2020 (AA01)
filed on: 20th, April 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Uk Malvern And District

Registered number: 1143090

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Malvern Hills District Council

Phone: 01684 573816

Website: www.ageukmalvern.org

Where operates
  • Worcestershire
Other names
  • Aukm&D

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Disability
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Recreation
  • Disability
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Chartity in general
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Fighting poverty
  • Additional charitable purposes
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2011-07-26 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 221,629 £ 253,417 2014-11-25 2014-11-25
2013-03-31 £ 248,139 £ 259,319 2013-12-18 2013-12-06
2012-03-31 £ 459,056 £ 259,319 2012-12-31 2013-01-02

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies