General information

Office Address:

Stratford House Stratford Place Camp Hill B12 0HT Birmingham

Number: 03938484

Incorporation date: 2000-03-02

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The firm is located in Birmingham under the following Company Registration No.: 03938484. The firm was set up in 2000. The office of the company is located at Stratford House Stratford Place Camp Hill. The postal code for this location is B12 0HT. This business's registered with SIC code 82990 and has the NACE code: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. 2020-03-31 is the last time when the accounts were filed.

The company became a charity on 2000/05/02. It is registered under charity number 1080517. The geographic range of the firm's activity is metropolitan borough of sandwell. They work in Sandwell. When it comes to the charity's financial situation, their most prosperous time was in 2012 when their income was £537,716 and their spendings were £554,607. Age Concern Sandwell concentrates on training and education, training and education, charitable purposes. It works to aid the elderly people, the elderly people. It provides aid to these agents by providing advocacy and counselling services, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing human resources.

Our info detailing this specific company's members suggests there are nine directors: Benjamin R., Pally R., David S. and 6 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page who joined the team on November 20, 2019, October 1, 2018. In order to provide support to the directors, the limited company has been utilizing the skills of Alison B. as a secretary since October 2018.

Company staff

Benjamin R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2019

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Pally R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2019

Latest update: 5 March 2021

David S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2019

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Tapshum P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2019

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Alison B.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Rashda T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Susan S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Sarah P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

John E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Marcus J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2018

Latest update: 5 March 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 16 March 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 02 March 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Director appointment termination date: Wednesday 1st January 2020 (TM01)
filed on: 11th, March 2021
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Sandwell

Registered number: 1080517

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Metropolitan Borough Of Sandwell

Website: www.ageuksandwell.org.uk

Where operates
  • Sandwell
Other names
  • Age Uk Sandwell

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • All things Charity related
  • All things Charity related
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2000-05-02 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 443,456 £ 485,984 2014-11-07 2014-11-07
2013-03-31 £ 497,305 £ 548,196 2013-09-23 2013-09-16
2012-03-31 £ 537,716 £ 554,607 2013-01-21 2013-01-21
2011-03-31 £ 515,399 £ 512,000 2012-01-23 2012-01-23
2010-03-31 £ 470,959 £ 513,691 2010-11-22 2010-11-22
2009-03-31 £ 477,634 £ 422,167 2009-10-22 2009-10-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 82990 : Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
21
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode