Age Concern - Redditch And District

General information

Office Address:

51 Windsor Street B60 2BJ Bromsgrove

Number: 05398311

Incorporation date: 2005-03-18

Dissolution date: 2018-06-05

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

Located at 51 Windsor Street, Bromsgrove B60 2BJ Age Concern - Redditch And District was a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) registered under the 05398311 Companies House Reg No. The firm was launched on 2005/03/18. Age Concern - Redditch And District had been on the local market for 13 years.

When it comes to the firm, all of director's tasks up till now have been performed by Sonia H., Hazel K., Tjin O. and 2 other officers. Amongst these five executives, Kevin B. had supervised the firm for the longest time, having been a vital part of directors' team for eight years.

Company staff

Angela B.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 07 September 2015

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Sonia H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 August 2015

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Hazel K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 October 2013

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Tjin O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 November 2012

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Valerie R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 November 2012

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Kevin B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 October 2010

Latest update: 11 April 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2018
Account last made up date 31 March 2017
Confirmation statement next due date 01 April 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 18 March 2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Dissolution Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 31st March 2017 (AA)
filed on: 3rd, January 2018
accounts
Free Download Download filing (17 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Redditch And District

Registered number: 1109905

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Redditch And District.

Phone: 01527 584653

Website: www.ageuk.org.uk/redditch

Where operates
  • Worcestershire
Other names
  • Age Uk Redditch And District

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Non professional sport development
  • All things Charity related
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Chartity in general
  • Non professional sport development
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Fighting poverty
  • Disability
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Those who share a distinct ethnic or racial origin
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2005-06-07 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 144,694 £ 151,256 2014-11-04 2014-11-04
2013-03-31 £ 152,115 £ 144,401 2013-10-28 2013-10-28
2012-03-31 £ 171,496 £ 130,449 2012-12-06 2012-12-10
2011-03-31 £ 131,812 £ 125,280 2011-11-08 2011-11-08
2010-03-31 £ 118,460 £ 143,208 2010-11-16 2010-11-15
2009-03-31 £ 135,968 £ 135,455 2009-11-09 2009-11-09

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
13
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies