General information

Office Address:

John Jackson Library 35 Agricola Place EN1 1DW Enfield

Number: 03352062

Incorporation date: 1997-04-14

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Age Concern Enfield with reg. no. 03352062 has been a part of the business world for 24 years. The Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be contacted at John Jackson Library, 35 Agricola Place in Enfield and its area code is EN1 1DW. This business's registered with SIC code 96090 and their NACE code stands for Other service activities not elsewhere classified. Age Concern Enfield released its latest accounts for the period that ended on 2020-03-31. The latest confirmation statement was released on 2020-04-05.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on Wednesday 30th July 1997. It works under charity registration number 1063696. The geographic range of the company's area of benefit is greater london. They provide aid in Enfield. As for the charity's financial statement, their most successful time was in 2011 when they raised 1,281,820 pounds and their spendings were 1,218,844 pounds. Age Concern Enfield engages in charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It strives to improve the situation of the elderly people, the elderly, the whole humanity. It helps its beneficiaries by providing human resources, providing human resources and providing various services. If you want to know something more about the charity's activities, call them on this number 0208 373 4120 or visit their official website.

At the moment, the directors listed by this specific business are: Elaine A. selected to lead the company in 2020 in December, Andreea H. selected to lead the company in 2017, Rasheeda A. selected to lead the company in 2017 and 4 other directors who might be found below. Additionally, the managing director's responsibilities are often aided with by a secretary - Kaya T., who was appointed by the following business in 2019.

Company staff

Elaine A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2020

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Kaya T.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 12 July 2019

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Andreea H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 December 2017

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Rasheeda A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 February 2017

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Beryl D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 February 2017

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Maria A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2016

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Sandra K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2016

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Enver K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 August 2015

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 19 April 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 April 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
Full accounts data made up to March 31, 2020 (AA)
filed on: 14th, December 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (40 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Enfield

Registered number: 1063696

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Greater London

Phone: 0208 373 4120

Website: www.ageuk.org.uk

Where operates
  • Enfield
Other names
  • Age Concern Enfield Ltd T/As Age Uk Enfield

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Chartity in general
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
  • Humanity
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
1997-07-30 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 1,216,429 £ 1,162,577 2013-11-05 2013-11-05
2012-03-31 £ 1,256,469 £ 1,112,750 2012-11-14 2013-01-31
2011-03-31 £ 1,281,820 £ 1,218,844 2011-11-21 2012-01-27
2010-03-31 £ 1,192,162 £ 1,214,444 2010-10-08 2011-01-24
2009-03-31 £ 1,244,544 £ 1,355,970 2009-10-19 2010-03-19

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
24
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode