Advocacy For Neuroacanthocytosis Patients

General information

Office Address:

39 Coleherne Court The Little Boltons SW5 0DN London

Number: 07000073

Incorporation date: 2009-08-25

End of financial year: 31 August

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

07000073 is the registration number assigned to Advocacy For Neuroacanthocytosis Patients. It was registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) on 25th August 2009. It has been actively competing in this business for the last eleven years. The enterprise can be contacted at 39 Coleherne Court The Little Boltons in London. It's zip code assigned to this address is SW5 0DN. The enterprise's SIC and NACE codes are 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The company's most recent accounts were submitted for the period up to 2019/08/31 and the latest annual confirmation statement was released on 2019/08/31.

The enterprise became a charity on Tuesday 8th December 2009. Its charity registration number is 1133182. The range of the enterprise's area of benefit is undefined. in practice, national and overseas. and it provides aid in multiple cities across France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Japan and United States Of America. As regards the charity's financial report, their best time was in 2011 when they raised £63,871 and their spendings were £33,266. Advocacy For Neuroacanthocytosis Patients focuses on the advancement of health and saving of lives, the advancement of health and saving of lives, the problem of disability. It tries to help people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It provides aid to the above agents by the means of providing advocacy and counselling services and counselling and providing advocacy.

There seems to be a group of eight directors overseeing this company now, namely Mary L., Peter M., Isabella S. and 5 others listed below who have been carrying out the directors obligations since 4th December 2019. Moreover, the managing director's tasks are often assisted with by a secretary - Virginia I., who joined this specific company in 2015.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Mary L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 December 2019

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Peter M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 December 2019

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Isabella S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 September 2017

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Deborah K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 September 2017

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Neil P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 May 2016

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Nancy G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 May 2016

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Virginia I.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 06 March 2015

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Sheila P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 June 2012

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Virginia I.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 August 2009

Latest update: 15 July 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2021
Account last made up date 31 August 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 12 October 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 August 2019
Annual Accounts 30 January 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 30 January 2013
Annual Accounts 5 May 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 5 May 2015
Annual Accounts 20 April 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 20 April 2016
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 September 2016
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 August 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 September 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 August 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 September 2018
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 August 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
New director was appointed on 4th December 2019 (AP01)
filed on: 19th, June 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Advocacy For Neuroacanthocytosis Patients

Registered number: 1133182

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Undefined. In Practice, National And Overseas.

Website: www.naadvocacy.org

Where operates
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Japan
  • United States Of America
Other names
  • N A Fund

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Disability
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2009-12-08 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-08-31 £ 51,640 £ 46,561 2014-05-20 2014-05-20
2012-08-31 £ 55,296 £ 32,043 2013-03-05 2013-03-05
2011-08-31 £ 63,871 £ 33,266 2012-03-07 2012-04-11
2010-08-31 £ 16,377 £ 7,937 Not required 2011-06-30

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
11
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies