24-7 Prayer Stanford

General information

Office Address:

217 Southend Road SS17 7AB Stanford-le-hope

Number: 07900719

Incorporation date: 2012-01-06

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

24-7 Prayer Stanford has been operating in this business field for at least 9 years. Registered under 07900719, this company is registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). You can reach the office of the firm during business hours under the following location: 217 Southend Road, SS17 7AB Stanford-le-hope. The company's SIC and NACE codes are 94910 and their NACE code stands for Activities of religious organizations. Thursday 31st December 2020 is the last time company accounts were filed.

The enterprise started working as a charity on April 24, 2012. It is registered under charity number 1146983. The geographic range of the firm's activity is local. They work in Essex. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2012 when their income was £54,854 and their expenditures were £46,054. The organisation engages in the sphere of religious activities, the sphere of religious activities. It devotes its dedicates its efforts all the people, the general public. It helps the above recipients by providing various services and providing various services. If you wish to get to know anything else about the company's undertakings, call them on the following number 01375 673051 or check their official website.

According to the firm's register, since 2012-01-06 there have been four directors to name just a few: Sally H., Robb H. and Jonathan B.. In order to support the directors in their duties, this specific business has been utilizing the skills of Robb H. as a secretary for the last 9 years.

Company staff

Sally H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2012

Latest update: 4 September 2021

Robb H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2012

Latest update: 4 September 2021

Jonathan B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2012

Latest update: 4 September 2021

Robb H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 06 January 2012

Latest update: 4 September 2021

Carla D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2012

Latest update: 4 September 2021

People with significant control

Executives with significant control over the firm are: Robb H. has substantial control or influence over the company. Sally H. has substantial control or influence over the company.

Robb H.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Sally H.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 20 January 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 06 January 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates January 6, 2021 (CS01)
filed on: 8th, March 2021
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: 24-7 Prayer Stanford

Registered number: 1146983

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Local

Phone: 01375 673051

Where operates
  • Essex
Other names
  • Stanford Boiler Room

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Religious activities
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Humanity
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2012-04-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 2014-10-31
2012-12-31 £ 54,854 £ 46,054 2013-10-03 2013-10-03

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies