General information

Name:

21 And Co Limited

Office Address:

15 Cotsford Avenue KT3 5EU New Malden

Number: 08091292

Incorporation date: 2012-05-31

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

21 And Co Ltd has been in this business for seven years. Registered under the number 08091292 in the year 2012, the firm is based at 15 Cotsford Avenue, New Malden KT3 5EU. The firm's SIC and NACE codes are 85590, that means Other education not elsewhere classified. The business most recent annual accounts describe the period up to Sun, 30th Sep 2018 and the most current confirmation statement was released on Fri, 31st May 2019.

The firm became a charity on 2012-10-24. Its charity registration number is 1149464. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is . They work in Surrey, Ealing, Kingston Upon Thames, Richmond Upon Thames and Hounslow. When it comes to the charity's financial summary, their most successful period was in 2013 when their income was £9,400 and they spent £15,000. 21 And Co Limited engages in the problem of disability, the issue of disability. It works to support children or young people, youth or children, people with disabilities. It helps the above agents by providing advocacy and counselling services, counselling and providing advocacy and providing various services. If you wish to find out more about the corporation's undertakings, dial them on this number 07785761342 or go to their official website.

According to the information we have, the limited company was incorporated seven years ago and has so far been run by thirteen directors, out of whom five (Eleanor M., Florence B., Louise B. and 2 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page) are still active.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Eleanor M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 June 2017

Latest update: 17 October 2019

Florence B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 July 2016

Latest update: 17 October 2019

Louise B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 June 2014

Latest update: 17 October 2019

Katerina B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 May 2012

Latest update: 17 October 2019

Mark B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 May 2012

Latest update: 17 October 2019

People with significant control

Mark B. is the individual who has control over this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

Mark B.
Notified on 7 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2020
Account last made up date 30 September 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 14 June 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 May 2019
Annual Accounts 7 February 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-05-31
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 7 February 2014
Annual Accounts 16 July 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 16 July 2014
Annual Accounts 30 October 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 30 October 2015
Annual Accounts 14 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-09-30
Date Approval Accounts 14 December 2016
Annual Accounts 30 April 2018
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-09-30
Date Approval Accounts 30 April 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-09-30

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on Sunday 30th September 2018 (AA)
filed on: 1st, June 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: 21 And Co

Registered number: 1149464

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07785761342

Website: 21andco.org.uk

Where operates
  • Surrey
  • Ealing
  • Kingston Upon Thames
  • Richmond Upon Thames
  • Hounslow
Other names
  • 21 & Co

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2012-10-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-09-30 £ 9,400 £ 15,000 Not required 2014-02-01

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
7
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies