100 Black Men Of London

General information

Office Address:

Can Mezzanine 49 - 51 East Road N1 6AH London

Number: 04200429

Incorporation date: 2001-04-17

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This particular 100 Black Men Of London company has been in this business field for at least nineteen years, having launched in 2001. Registered with number 04200429, 100 Black Men Of London is a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) with office in Can Mezzanine, London N1 6AH. The firm's SIC and NACE codes are 85520 - Cultural education. 2019-03-31 is the last time the accounts were reported.

The firm was registered as a charity on September 16, 2004. Its charity registration number is 1105904. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is not defined and it works in multiple cities around Throughout London. As concerns the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous year was 2009 when their income was £42,395 and they spent £29,675. 100 Black Men Of London concentrates on human rights / religious or racial harmony, training and education and training and education. It strives to support the youngest, people of particular ethnic or racial backgrounds, people of a particular ethnic or racial origin. It helps the above beneficiaries by the means of providing various services, counselling and providing advocacy and providing various services.

There is a number of four directors overseeing this specific business at the current moment, including Michael S., Jeffrey B., Alastair C. and Olashope O. who have been executing the directors obligations since April 2019.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Michael S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2019

Latest update: 26 September 2020

Jeffrey B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2019

Latest update: 26 September 2020

Alastair C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2019

Latest update: 26 September 2020

Olashope O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 April 2017

Latest update: 26 September 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 01 May 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 17 April 2020
Annual Accounts 28 November 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 28 November 2014
Annual Accounts 11 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 11 December 2015
Annual Accounts 21 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 21 December 2016
Annual Accounts 30 December 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 30 December 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Amended total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Sun, 31st Mar 2019 (AAMD)
filed on: 11th, March 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (20 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: 100 Black Men Of London

Registered number: 1105904

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Website: www.100bmol.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout London
Other names
  • 100 Bmol

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Armed or emergency response
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Armed or emergency response
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Young ones
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
Registration history
Date Event
2004-09-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 23,690 £ 21,671 Not required 2014-04-03
2012-03-31 £ 31,274 £ 26,244 2013-07-21 2013-01-31
2011-03-31 £ 24,682 £ 21,864 Not required 2012-01-30
2010-03-31 £ 17,348 £ 14,933 Not required 2011-01-31
2009-03-31 £ 42,395 £ 29,675 2010-02-01 2010-02-01

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85520 : Cultural education
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies