West Howe Community Enterprises

General information

Office Address:

32 Cunningham Crescent BH11 8DU Bournemouth

Number: 07715127

Incorporation date: 2011-07-22

End of financial year: 30 June

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

West Howe Community Enterprises is a firm situated at BH11 8DU Bournemouth at 32 Cunningham Crescent. This enterprise has been operating since 2011 and is established under the registration number 07715127. This enterprise has been active on the UK market for 10 years now and company last known status is active. The enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. 30th June 2020 is the last time the accounts were reported.

The enterprise became a charity on 2014-07-07. It is registered under charity number 1157732. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is in particular in west howe, bournemouth and it provides aid in numerous locations across Bournemouth. West Howe Community Enterprises concentrates on amateur sports activities, charitable purposes, preventing or relieving poverty. It works to help other charities or voluntary organisations, the whole mankind, other charities or voluntary bodies. It provides aid to its agents by the means of providing human resources, sponsoring or conducting research and doing research or supporting it financially. In order to know anything else about the company's activities, dial them on the following number 01202570077 or go to their official website.

There's a team of six directors running this limited company now, namely Leonora S., Sue B., Jane K. and 3 remaining, listed below who have been carrying out the directors duties since 2019.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Leonora S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 August 2019

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Sue B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 November 2018

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Jane K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 May 2018

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Paul I.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 February 2016

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Martyn U.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 April 2013

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Jacqueline G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 July 2011

Latest update: 15 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2022
Account last made up date 30 June 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 05 August 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 22 July 2020
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 July 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 June 2018

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to 2020/06/30 (AA)
filed on: 20th, January 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (20 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: West Howe Community Enterprises

Registered number: 1157732

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: In Particular In West Howe, Bournemouth

Phone: 01202570077

Website: www.westhowe.net

Where operates
  • Bournemouth
Other names
  • Whce

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Non professional sport development
  • Unspecified charity
  • Fighting poverty
  • Recreation
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Chartity in general
  • Non professional sport development
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Humanity
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Provides oversight or resources
Registration history
Date Event
2014-07-07 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 47799 : Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies