Tyne And Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited

General information

Name:

Tyne And Wear Building Preservation Trust Ltd

Office Address:

Bulman House Regent Centre NE3 3LS Gosforth

Number: 01444058

Incorporation date: 1979-08-15

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The day the firm was registered is Wed, 15th Aug 1979. Registered under no. 01444058, the firm operates as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). You can contact the main office of this firm during business hours under the following address: Bulman House Regent Centre, NE3 3LS Gosforth. The enterprise's registered with SIC code 91030 and their NACE code stands for Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions. The company's most recent accounts describe the period up to March 31, 2022 and the most current confirmation statement was submitted on April 30, 2023.

The company started working as a charity on 1979-09-11. Its charity registration number is 509133. The geographic range of the charity's activity is not defined and it works in different cities in Gateshead, Newcastle Upon Tyne City, North Tyneside, South Tyneside, Sunderland. Regarding the charity's financial report, their most successful period was in 2013 when their income was 482,009 pounds and their spendings were 243,183 pounds. The charitable organisation focuses on the conservation of heritage sites and the protection of the environment, protecting the environment / the conservation of heritage sites. It dedicates its activity to all the people, all the people. It tries to help the above recipients by the means of various charitable activities and various charitable activities. If you want to get to know more about the firm's undertakings, call them on the following number 0191 2602133 or check their website.

In order to be able to match the demands of the customer base, the limited company is being developed by a group of fourteen directors who are, to name just a few, Anthony W., Katherine W. and Andrew M.. Their work been of pivotal importance to the limited company for one year. In addition, the director's duties are constantly backed by a secretary - Martin H., who joined the limited company on Sun, 1st Apr 2012.

Company staff

Anthony W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2023

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Katherine W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2023

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Andrew M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2023

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Michael F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2023

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Alexendra W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 April 2019

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Geoff U.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 October 2018

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Sarah D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 July 2018

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Michael M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 September 2017

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Katie S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 May 2017

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Neveen H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2015

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Ian B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2015

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Michael T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2015

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Shona A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 April 2013

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Martin H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 April 2012

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Margaret B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 July 2011

Latest update: 11 June 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2023
Account last made up date 31 March 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 14 May 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 30 April 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Full accounts for the period ending 2023/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 3rd, January 2024
accounts
Free Download Download filing (42 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Tyne And Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited

Registered number: 509133

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0191 2602133

Where operates
  • Gateshead
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne City
  • North Tyneside
  • South Tyneside
  • Sunderland
Other names
  • Buttress
  • Tyne And Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited (Also Known As "Buttress")

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Further charitable activities
Registration history
Date Event
1979-09-11 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 482,009 £ 243,183 2013-10-29 2013-10-29
2012-03-31 £ 194,196 £ 137,460 2012-11-29 2012-11-29
2011-03-31 £ 180,865 £ 129,168 2011-12-05 2011-12-05
2010-03-31 £ 161,858 £ 140,104 2010-12-09 2010-12-09
2009-03-31 £ 212,796 £ 184,488 2009-12-10 2009-12-10

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 91030 : Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
44
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies