The Hollycombe Working Steam Museum

General information

Office Address:

Newtown House, Newtown Road Liphook GU30 7DX Hampshire

Number: 03099322

Incorporation date: 1995-09-07

End of financial year: 28 February

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The Hollycombe Working Steam Museum has been operating in this business field for at least twenty five years. Registered under number 03099322, it operates as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). You can contact the headquarters of this firm during business hours under the following address: Newtown House, Newtown Road Liphook, GU30 7DX Hampshire. The enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 91020: Museums activities. The Hollycombe Working Steam Museum released its latest accounts for the financial year up to 28th February 2019. The most recent confirmation statement was submitted on 7th September 2020.

The company became a charity on 1997-04-07. It operates under charity registration number 1061693. The geographic range of the firm's activity is not defined. They operate in Hampshire. As regards the charity's financial situation, their most successful period was in 2009 when they earned 305,102 pounds and they spent 260,430 pounds. The charitable organisation concentrates on the conservation of heritage sites and the environment's protection and the conservation of heritage sites and the environment's protection. It devotes its dedicates its efforts the whole mankind, the general public. It tries to help these agents by providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. If you would like to find out more about the firm's activities, dial them on this number 01428 722688 or go to their website.

The info we gathered related to the company's members implies the existence of six directors: Brian G., Robert G., Patrick C. and 3 other directors who might be found below who assumed their respective positions on 2008-03-19, 2001-05-12 and 2000-06-28.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Brian G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 March 2008

Latest update: 1 November 2020

Robert G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 March 2008

Latest update: 1 November 2020

Patrick C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 May 2001

Latest update: 1 November 2020

John L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 June 2000

Latest update: 1 November 2020

David B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 June 2000

Latest update: 1 November 2020

James S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 December 1999

Latest update: 1 November 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 28 February 2021
Account last made up date 28 February 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 21 September 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 07 September 2020
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 March 2018
End Date For Period Covered By Report 28 February 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to February 28, 2019 (AA)
filed on: 25th, November 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (21 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Hollycombe Working Steam Museum Limited

Registered number: 1061693

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01428 722688

Where operates
  • Hampshire
Other names
  • Hollycombe Steam Collection

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with real estate shortages
Registration history
Date Event
1997-04-07 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-02-28 £ 222,444 £ 244,190 2014-09-10 2014-09-10
2013-02-28 £ 222,444 £ 238,760 2013-12-11 2013-12-11
2012-02-28 £ 228,780 £ 268,234 2012-11-30 2012-12-24
2011-02-28 £ 244,848 £ 257,877 2011-11-24 2011-12-05
2010-02-28 £ 250,733 £ 259,877 2010-11-25 2010-11-22
2009-02-28 £ 305,102 £ 260,430 2009-10-15 2009-10-13

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 91020 : Museums activities
25
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies