General information

Office Address:

38 Richmond Street Totterdown BS3 4TQ Bristol

Number: 07577102

Incorporation date: 2011-03-24

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Sustainable Food Trust has existed on the market for 9 years. Started with registration number 07577102 in the year 2011, the company have office at 38 Richmond Street, Bristol BS3 4TQ. The firm's declared SIC number is 85590 which means Other education not elsewhere classified. Its latest accounts describe the period up to 2019-03-31 and the most current confirmation statement was submitted on 2020-03-24.

The firm was registered as a charity on 2012-08-20. Its charity registration number is 1148645. The range of the company's activity is not defined. They work in Throughout England And Wales, Belgium, Denmark, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Republic Of Ireland, Romania, Sweden, Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Chile, China, Egypt, Ethiopia, Guernsey, India, Japan, Kenya, South Korea, Turkey, United States Of America, Zimbabwe, Northern Ireland, Scotland. As concerns the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when their income was 417,396 pounds and their expenditures were 396,365 pounds. The enterprise focuses on education and training, education and training and saving lives and the advancement of health. It devotes its dedicates its efforts the whole humanity, all the people. It provides help to the above beneficiaries by providing various services and providing specific services. If you would like to know something more about the corporation's undertakings, call them on this number 0207 234 0002 or see their website.

Currently, the directors listed by this particular company are as follow: Anthony R. appointed in 2018, Christina B. appointed seven years ago, Thomas H. appointed on 2011/03/24 and 2 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page. What is more, the director's duties are regularly aided with by a secretary - Claire P., who was chosen by the company eight years ago.

Company staff

Anthony R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 March 2018

Latest update: 15 March 2020

Christina B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 September 2013

Latest update: 15 March 2020

Claire P.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 17 September 2012

Latest update: 15 March 2020

Thomas H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 March 2011

Latest update: 15 March 2020

Peter S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 March 2011

Latest update: 15 March 2020

George K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 March 2011

Latest update: 15 March 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 07 April 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 24 March 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to March 31, 2019 (AA)
filed on: 23rd, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (30 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Sustainable Food Trust

Registered number: 1148645

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0207 234 0002

Website: WWW.SUSTAINABLEFOODTRUST.ORG

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Belgium
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Republic Of Ireland
  • Romania
  • Sweden
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Egypt
  • Ethiopia
  • Guernsey
  • India
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • South Korea
  • Turkey
  • United States Of America
  • Zimbabwe
  • Northern Ireland
  • Scotland
Other names
  • None

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Improving healthcare conditions
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2012-08-20 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 417,396 £ 396,365 2014-01-20 2014-01-20

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies