St Michaels Playgroup Limited

General information

Name:

St Michaels Playgroup Ltd

Office Address:

48 Southern Drive IG10 3BU Loughton

Number: 06912806

Incorporation date: 2009-05-21

End of financial year: 31 May

Category: Private Limited Company

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

St Michaels Playgroup is a company with it's headquarters at IG10 3BU Loughton at 48 Southern Drive. This company has been registered in year 2009 and is registered under reg. no. 06912806. This company has existed on the British market for eleven years now and the status at the time is active. The firm's SIC code is 85100, that means Pre-primary education. 31st May 2019 is the last time when the accounts were reported.

The company started working as a charity on Wed, 28th Sep 1994. It works under charity registration number 1041030. The geographic range of the company's activity is not defined and it works in various locations in Northamptonshire. Regarding the charity's financial statement, their best year was 2011 when their income was £64,395 and their spendings were £62,654. St Michaels Playgroup Ltd concentrates on education and training and training and education. It tries to support children or young people, children or youth. It provides aid to the above recipients by the means of providing human resources and providing human resources. If you want to know anything else about the company's activities, dial them on this number 01933680976 or visit their official website.

We have a team of two directors managing this company at present, including Julie B. and Caroline H. who have been carrying out the directors tasks since May 2009.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Julie B.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 27 May 2009

Latest update: 14 June 2020

Julie B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 May 2009

Latest update: 14 June 2020

Caroline H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 May 2009

Latest update: 14 June 2020

People with significant control

Executives who control the firm include: Julie B. owns 1/2 or less of company shares. Caroline H. owns 1/2 or less of company shares.

Julie B.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of shares
Caroline H.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of shares

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2021
Account last made up date 31 May 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 27 January 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 16 December 2019
Annual Accounts 31 January 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 31 January 2013
Annual Accounts 14 February 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 14 February 2014
Annual Accounts 31 January 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 31 January 2015
Annual Accounts 22 February 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 February 2016
Annual Accounts 28 February 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-05-31
Date Approval Accounts 28 February 2017
Annual Accounts 30 July 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-06-01
Date Approval Accounts 30 July 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-05-31
Annual Accounts
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-05-31
Annual Accounts
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 May 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Micro company accounts made up to 31st May 2019 (AA)
filed on: 3rd, February 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (5 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: St Michaels Playgroup

Registered number: 1041030

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01933680976

Where operates
  • Northamptonshire
Other names
  • St Michaels Playgroup (Finedon)

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
1994-09-28 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-02-28 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2012-02-28 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2011-02-28 £ 64,395 £ 62,654 2012-02-23 2012-02-23
2010-02-28 £ 46,842 £ 63,042 2011-01-26 2011-01-26
2009-02-28 £ 46,504 £ 34,183 2010-01-04 2009-12-21

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85100 : Pre-primary education
11
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies