General information

Office Address:

Hqts Lord Amory Dollar Bay 631 Manchester Road E14 3NU London

Number: 01211248

Incorporation date: 1975-05-06

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Sea Ranger Association may be reached at Hqts Lord Amory Dollar Bay, 631 Manchester Road in London. The zip code is E14 3NU. Sea Ranger Association has been operating in this business for 44 years. The Companies House Registration Number is 01211248. The firm's classified under the NACE and SIC code 88990 and their NACE code stands for Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. December 31, 2018 is the last time when the company accounts were reported.

The company started working as a charity on Thursday 3rd July 1975. Its charity registration number is 269659. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is not defined. They operate in Throughout England And Wales. Regarding the charity's financial situation, their best period was in 2009 when they earned 50,735 pounds and they spent 19,486 pounds. Sea Ranger Association concentrates on the area of amateur sport, amateur sports activities and training and education. It tries to improve the situation of youth or children, the youngest, other definied groups. It tries to help these recipients by providing buildings, facilities or open spaces, providing human resources and providing human resources. In order to know anything else about the corporation's activities, dial them on the following number 01243 377304 or go to their website.

At the moment, the directors appointed by the following business are as follow: Julie J. assigned this position on 2017/06/25, Helen C. assigned this position on 2017/05/06, Heather W. assigned this position on 2017/05/06 and 4 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page. Moreover, the managing director's responsibilities are assisted with by a secretary - Helen C., who was officially appointed by this business on 2017/06/27.

Company staff

Helen C.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 27 June 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Julie J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 June 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Helen C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Heather W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Stephanie B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Laura B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Tessa B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Emily B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 May 2017

Latest update: 9 October 2019

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2020
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 03 July 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 19 June 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2018-12-31 (AA)
filed on: 24th, July 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (17 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Sea Ranger Association

Registered number: 269659

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01243 377304

Website: www.searangers.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Sea Rangers

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Non professional sport development
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Recreation
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
  • Members of a specific group
  • Those who belong to a specified group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
1975-07-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 35,889 £ 31,004 2014-05-07 2014-05-07
2012-12-31 £ 30,533 £ 24,128 2013-05-05 2013-05-05
2011-12-31 £ 32,540 £ 29,626 2012-05-03 2012-05-03
2010-12-31 £ 30,581 £ 30,091 2011-06-06 2011-06-06
2009-12-31 £ 50,735 £ 19,486 2010-04-26 2010-04-26

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
44
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies