Savile Row Academy Limited

General information

Name:

Savile Row Academy Ltd

Office Address:

34 Napier Road BR2 9JA Bromley

Number: 06356360

Incorporation date: 2007-08-30

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Private Limited Company

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Located in 34 Napier Road, Bromley BR2 9JA Savile Row Academy Limited is classified as a Private Limited Company issued a 06356360 registration number. This company was founded on 2007-08-30. This business's SIC and NACE codes are 85590, that means Other education not elsewhere classified. The business latest filed accounts documents cover the period up to 2018/12/31 and the most current confirmation statement was released on 2019/08/30.

The enterprise has been registered as a charity since 30th October 2012. Its charity registration number is 1133681. The range of the enterprise's activity is undefined. in practice, national and it operates in different locations around Throughout England And Wales. As concerns the charity's financial summary, their most successful time was in 2013 when they earned £142,575 and their expenditures were £148,709. The corporation focuses on education and training and education and training. It dedicates its activity to the general public, the whole humanity. It tries to help the above beneficiaries by the means of providing various services and providing specific services. In order to know something more about the company's activity, call them on this number 0207 734 0824 or check their website.

Andrew R. is this company's individual managing director, that was assigned this position twelve years ago.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Andrew R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 August 2007

Latest update: 7 December 2019

People with significant control

Andrew R. is the individual who has control over this firm, owns over 3/4 of company shares.

Andrew R.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
over 3/4 of shares

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2020
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 13 September 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 30 August 2019
Annual Accounts 25 September 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 25 September 2013
Annual Accounts 30 July 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 30 July 2014
Annual Accounts 22 September 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 September 2015
Annual Accounts 31 July 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 31 July 2016
Annual Accounts 22 September 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 September 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 1 January 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 December 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 1 January 2018
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 December 2018

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to 2018/12/31 (AA)
filed on: 27th, September 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (7 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Savile Row Academy

Registered number: 1133681

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Undefined. In Practice, National

Phone: 0207 734 0824

Website: www.savilerowtailor.com

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Sra

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2012-10-30 Registered
2012-06-09 Removed - DOES NOT OPERATE
2010-01-22 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 142,575 £ 148,709 Not received 2014-10-10
2012-12-31 £ 54,412 £ 68,424 2014-03-11 2014-03-11
2011-12-31 £ 66,325 £ 46,868 2012-10-30 2012-10-30
2010-12-31 £ 14,299 £ 24,925 Not required 2012-10-30

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies