General information

Office Address:

28 New Forest Road WS3 1TR Walsall

Number: 04129303

Incorporation date: 2000-12-21

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Ryecroft Nrc has been on the British market for at least nineteen years. Started with registration number 04129303 in 2000, the firm is based at 28 New Forest Road, Walsall WS3 1TR. The name of this business was changed in 2012 to Ryecroft Nrc. This firm former business name was Ryecroft/coalpool Valley Alliance. This business's SIC and NACE codes are 85590 which means Other education not elsewhere classified. December 31, 2018 is the last time account status updates were filed.

The company started working as a charity on Thursday 21st June 2001. It operates under charity registration number 1087099. The geographic range of the charity's activity is ryecroft / coalpool and it provides aid in different towns in Dudley, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Sandwell. Regarding the charity's finances, their most prosperous year was 2010 when they raised £48,454 and they spent £40,304. Ryecroft Nrc engages in the problems of unemployment and economic and community development , the problems of unemployment and economic and community development and education and training. It strives to support the youngest, the youngest, the elderly people. It helps its recipients by the means of counselling and providing advocacy, providing advocacy and counselling services and providing buildings, open spaces and facilities. If you would like to find out more about the corporation's activity, call them on the following number 01922 746328 or see their official website.

There seems to be a number of three directors overseeing this specific business at the current moment, namely Paul S., Denise K. and Frederick O. who have been carrying out the directors tasks since 2013-01-28. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, this specific business has been utilizing the skills of David T. as a secretary since the appointment on 2005-10-25.

  • Previous company's names
  • Ryecroft Nrc 2012-01-05
  • Ryecroft/coalpool Valley Alliance 2000-12-21

Company staff

Paul S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 January 2013

Latest update: 2 October 2019

Denise K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 January 2013

Latest update: 2 October 2019

David T.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 25 October 2005

Latest update: 2 October 2019

Frederick O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 December 2000

Latest update: 2 October 2019

People with significant control

David T. is the individual with significant control over this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

David T.
Notified on 7 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2020
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 24 January 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 10 January 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers
Free Download
Director's appointment terminated on Mon, 7th Jan 2019 (TM01)
filed on: 18th, January 2019
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Ryecroft Nrc

Registered number: 1087099

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Ryecroft / Coalpool

Phone: 01922 746328

Website: www.ryecroftnrc.org.uk

Where operates
  • Dudley
  • Walsall
  • Wolverhampton
  • Sandwell
Other names
  • Ryecroft/Coalpool Valley Charity

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Unspecified charity
  • All things Charity related
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Additional charitable purposes
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Members of a selected ethnic or racial group
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Humanity
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides work space
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies human resources
  • Providing additional funding
  • Providing additional funding
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2001-06-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2012-12-31 £ 25,842 £ 16,230 2014-01-04 2014-01-04
2011-12-31 £ 25,842 £ 27,230 2012-08-28 2012-08-28
2010-12-31 £ 48,454 £ 40,304 2011-10-17 2011-10-17
2009-12-31 £ 16,374 £ 10,386 Not required 2011-03-16
2008-12-31 £ 10,984 £ 13,251 2010-07-14 2010-07-09

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
18
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies