General information

Name:

Revision Ltd

Office Address:

97 Brondesbury Road London NW6 6RY

Number: 02789040

Incorporation date: 1993-02-11

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Revision Limited has been in this business for at least twenty eight years. Registered with number 02789040 in 1993, the firm is registered at 97 Brondesbury Road, Kilburn NW6 6RY. This firm's declared SIC number is 85421, that means First-degree level higher education. Revision Ltd reported its latest accounts for the financial period up to 2019-12-31. Its latest confirmation statement was submitted on 2021-02-13.

The firm started working as a charity on Thursday 19th March 1998. It operates under charity registration number 1068739. The range of the firm's activity is not defined and it operates in multiple towns and cities in Throughout England And Wales. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2013 when they earned 282,363 pounds and their expenditures were 248,719 pounds. The enterprise concentrates on training and education. It works to the benefit of the whole humanity. It provides help to the above recipients by the means of providing various services. In order to learn anything else about the enterprise's activities, call them on the following number 0208 357 8881 or visit their official website.

This business owes its success and unending growth to a team of five directors, specifically Susan H., Elena L., Fiona H. and 2 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of our website, who have been controlling the company since Friday 24th January 2020. In order to support the directors in their duties, this particular business has been utilizing the expertise of Joanna V. as a secretary for the last eight years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Susan H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 January 2020

Latest update: 11 February 2021

Elena L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2019

Latest update: 11 February 2021

Fiona H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 January 2017

Latest update: 11 February 2021

Juliet L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 January 2017

Latest update: 11 February 2021

David W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 January 2016

Latest update: 11 February 2021

Joanna V.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 15 July 2013

Latest update: 11 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 27 February 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 13 February 2021
Annual Accounts 19 September 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 19 September 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-12-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Micro company accounts made up to 31st December 2019 (AA)
filed on: 26th, August 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Re-Vision Ltd

Registered number: 1068739

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0208 357 8881

Website: www.re-vision.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Re-Vision Centre For Integrative Psychosynthesis

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
1998-03-19 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 282,363 £ 248,719 2014-09-30 2014-09-30
2012-12-31 £ 226,366 £ 221,150 2014-02-20 2014-02-20
2011-12-31 £ 215,644 £ 219,903 2012-10-17 2012-10-17
2010-12-31 £ 252,970 £ 193,949 2011-10-10 2011-10-10
2009-12-31 £ 229,614 £ 211,393 2010-10-19 2010-10-19
2008-12-31 £ 227,346 £ 251,148 2009-10-30 2009-10-30

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85421 : First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 : Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
28
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies