Refugee Support (devon) Ltd

General information

Name:

Refugee Support (devon) Limited

Office Address:

Exeter Community Centre 17 St David's Hill EX4 3RG Exeter

Number: 07731995

Incorporation date: 2011-08-08

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The firm referred to as Refugee Support (devon) was created on Monday 8th August 2011 as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). The company's head office can be gotten hold of in Exeter on Exeter Community Centre, 17 St David's Hill. If you need to contact the business by mail, its post code is EX4 3RG. The reg. no. for Refugee Support (devon) Ltd is 07731995. The company's principal business activity number is 88990 meaning Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. Refugee Support (devon) Limited filed its account information for the period up to 31st March 2021. The latest confirmation statement was released on 8th August 2021.

The firm was registered as a charity on 2011-09-21. It works under charity registration number 1143884. The range of their activity is and it works in different towns around Devon. As concerns the charity's financial summary, their most successful year was 2014 when their income was 41,419 pounds and their spendings were 56,974 pounds. Refugee Support (devon) Limited focuses on other charitable purposes, the relief or prevention of poverty, amateur sports activities. It strives to support people of particular ethnic or racial backgrounds, people of a particular ethnic or racial origin, other definied groups. It provides aid to its beneficiaries by the means of providing human resources, provides other finance and conducting research or supporting it financially. If you want to get to know something more about the corporation's activity, call them on the following number 01392682185 or see their website.

We have a group of eight directors managing the following firm now, including Grace F., Shurouk A., Elizabeth O. and 5 other directors have been described below who have been utilizing the directors tasks since Monday 6th January 2020.

Company staff

Grace F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2020

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Shurouk A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2020

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Elizabeth O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 October 2018

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Bernadette C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 October 2018

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Christopher H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 June 2017

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Jennifer L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 December 2011

Latest update: 7 December 2021

David M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 August 2011

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Robert M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 August 2011

Latest update: 7 December 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2022
Account last made up date 31 March 2021
Confirmation statement next due date 22 August 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 08 August 2021
Annual Accounts 16 October 2012
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-08-08
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 16 October 2012

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Wed, 31st Mar 2021 (AA)
filed on: 9th, November 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (19 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Refugee Support (Devon) Ltd

Registered number: 1143884

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01392682185

Website: rsgdevon.org.uk

Where operates
  • Devon
Other names
  • Refugee Support Group (Devon)

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Amateur sport
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • All things Charity related
  • Amateur sport
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Members of a selected ethnic or racial group
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Providing additional funding
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Providing additional funding
Registration history
Date Event
2011-09-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 41,419 £ 56,974 2014-08-06 2014-08-06
2013-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2013-12-17
2012-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2013-01-07

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies