Rainbow International Limited

General information

Name:

Rainbow International Ltd

Office Address:

C/o Kre Corporate Recovery Llp Unit 8, The Aquarium 1-7 King Street RG1 2AN Reading

Number: 01302356

Incorporation date: 1977-03-11

Dissolution date: 2020-10-30

End of financial year: 29 March

Category: Private Limited Company

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

Started with Reg No. 01302356 fourty four years ago, Rainbow International Limited had been a private limited company until 2020/10/30 - the date it was formally closed. The firm's official office address was C/o Kre Corporate Recovery Llp Unit 8, The Aquarium, 1-7 King Street Reading. The firm was known as Disco Rainbow International until 1994/07/12 then the name got changed.

This specific business was overseen by a solitary managing director: Alistair W., who was arranged to perform management duties eight years ago.

Alistair W. was the individual who controlled this firm, had substantial control or influence over the company.

  • Previous company's names
  • Rainbow International Limited 1994-07-12
  • Disco Rainbow International Limited 1977-03-11

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Alistair W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 June 2013

Latest update: 23 March 2021

People with significant control

Alistair W.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 29 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 14 May 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 30 April 2019
Annual Accounts 11 February 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 January 2013
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2014
Date Approval Accounts 11 February 2015
Annual Accounts 22 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2014
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2015
Date Approval Accounts 22 December 2015
Annual Accounts 21 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2015
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2016
Date Approval Accounts 21 December 2016
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2016
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2018
Annual Accounts 26 September 2013
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 December 2012
Date Approval Accounts 26 September 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Change of name Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2018-03-31 (AA)
filed on: 21st, December 2018
accounts
Free Download Download filing (8 pages)

Additional Information

HQ address,
2012

Address:

Savoy House Savoy Circus London

Post code:

W3 7DA

HQ address,
2014

Address:

Savoy House Savoy Circus London

Post code:

W3 7DA

HQ address,
2015

Address:

Savoy House Savoy Circus London

Post code:

W3 7DA

HQ address,
2016

Address:

Savoy House Savoy Circus London

Post code:

W3 7DA

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Rainbow International

Registered number: 1056690

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0208 520 2246

Where operates
  • Angola
  • Democratic Republic Of The Congo
  • Kenya
  • Nigeria
  • Zambia
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne City
  • Throughout London
Other names
  • Joy Communications International

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Religious activities
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides crucial information
Registration history
Date Event
1996-07-10 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 1,426 £ 1,240 Not required 2013-10-06
2012-03-31 £ 1,455 £ 1,255 Not required 2012-10-29
2011-03-31 £ 1,569 £ 1,487 Not required 2011-10-25
2010-03-31 £ 5,114 £ 2,459 Not required 2011-06-12
2009-03-31 £ 5,305 £ 2,337 Not required 2009-08-21

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55100 : Hotels and similar accommodation
43
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode