Q:alliance

General information

Office Address:

95 Jonathans Coffee Hall MK6 5DR Milton Keynes

Number: 03614823

Incorporation date: 1998-08-13

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

03614823 is the registration number used by Q:alliance. The firm was registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) on August 13, 1998. The firm has been actively competing on the market for twenty three years. This enterprise can be found at 95 Jonathans Coffee Hall in Milton Keynes. The area code assigned to this location is MK6 5DR. The firm current name is Q:alliance. This business's former customers may recognize this company also as Milton Keynes Lesbian Gay And Bi-sexual Youthline, which was used up till May 11, 2006. This business's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 94990 and their NACE code stands for Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. The latest annual accounts were submitted for the period up to 2019/03/31 and the latest confirmation statement was released on 2020/08/13.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 1998/06/18. It operates under charity registration number 1070101. The range of the charity's area of benefit is milton keynes. They work in Milton Keynes and Buckinghamshire. Regarding the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when their income was £49,052 and their expenditures were £25,347. Q:alliance concentrates its efforts on training and education, education and training, the area of culture, arts, heritage or science. It strives to improve the situation of the elderly, the youngest, other definied groups. It helps its recipients by providing buildings, facilities or open spaces, providing facilities, buildings and open spaces and acting as a resource body or an umbrella company. If you would like to know more about the corporation's undertakings, call them on this number 01908 241528 or see their official website.

According to the data we have, this specific business was founded in 1998 and has been guided by thirty three directors, and out this collection of individuals three (Lorraine E., Tiffany R. and Peter K.) are still a part of the company. To find professional help with legal documentation, this particular business has been utilizing the skills of Tiffany R. as a secretary since the appointment on May 20, 2019.

  • Previous company's names
  • Q:alliance 2006-05-11
  • Milton Keynes Lesbian Gay And Bi-sexual Youthline 1998-08-13

Company staff

Lorraine E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 November 2019

Latest update: 20 November 2020

Tiffany R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 May 2019

Latest update: 20 November 2020

Tiffany R.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 20 May 2019

Latest update: 20 November 2020

Peter K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 October 2005

Latest update: 20 November 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 27 August 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 13 August 2020
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Charity Funds 21,246
Charity Registration Number England Wales 1070101

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to March 31, 2019 (AA)
filed on: 10th, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (18 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Q: Alliance

Registered number: 1070101

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Milton Keynes

Phone: 01908 241528

Website: www.qalliance.org.uk

Where operates
  • Milton Keynes
  • Buckinghamshire
Other names
  • Milton Keynes Lesbian, Gay And Bisexual Youthline
  • Mk Youthline

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Young ones
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Young ones
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides additional personel
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Misc charitable actions
Registration history
Date Event
1998-06-18 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 38,083 £ 23,986 2014-11-07 2014-11-07
2013-03-31 £ 49,052 £ 25,347 2013-05-29 2013-05-29
2012-03-31 £ 23,181 £ 19,087 Not required 2013-01-03
2011-03-31 £ 16,644 £ 28,749 Not required 2011-09-09
2010-03-31 £ 19,337 £ 19,580 Not required 2010-09-04
2009-03-31 £ 21,134 £ 18,067 2010-02-23 2010-01-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
22
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode