Pomphrey Hill Community Sports Association

General information

Office Address:

The Sports Pavilion Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields Pomphrey Hill BS16 9NF Mangotsfield

Number: 07264161

Incorporation date: 2010-05-25

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Pomphrey Hill Community Sports Association with reg. no. 07264161 has been competing in the field for nine years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) is officially located at The Sports Pavilion Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields, Pomphrey Hill in Mangotsfield and its post code is BS16 9NF. This company's declared SIC number is 93120 meaning Activities of sport clubs. The business latest financial reports cover the period up to 2018/03/31 and the most recent confirmation statement was released on 2019/05/25.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 21st December 2010. It works under charity registration number 1139412. The range of the firm's area of benefit is mangotsfield and the wider surrounding area. They provide aid in South Gloucestershire. In terms of the charity's financial report, their most successful period was in 2012 when they raised 116,029 pounds and their spendings were 87,165 pounds. Pomphrey Hill Community Sports Association concentrates its efforts on education and training, the problems of economic and community development and unemployment, the area of amateur sport. It works to help children or young people, the whole humanity, youth or children. It tries to help the above recipients by providing facilities, buildings and open spaces and providing open spaces, buildings and facilities. In order to get to know something more about the enterprise's activities, call them on the following number 07973521535 or check their official website.

The directors currently chosen by the following limited company are as follow: Steven F. selected to lead the company almost one year ago, Philip B. selected to lead the company two years ago, Fiona B. selected to lead the company in 2017 and 3 other directors have been described below. Furthermore, the managing director's assignments are supported by a secretary - Hilary N., who was chosen by this specific limited company nine years ago.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Steven F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 April 2019

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Philip B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 September 2017

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Fiona B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 September 2017

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Jamie A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 September 2015

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Giuseppe R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 July 2014

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Peter B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 May 2010

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Hilary N.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 25 May 2010

Latest update: 14 August 2019

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 08 June 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 25 May 2019
Annual Accounts 18 December 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2013
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2014
Date Approval Accounts 18 December 2014
Annual Accounts 14 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2014
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2015
Date Approval Accounts 14 December 2015
Annual Accounts 13 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2015
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2016
Date Approval Accounts 13 December 2016
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2016
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 April 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2018
Annual Accounts 20 December 2012
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2012
Date Approval Accounts 20 December 2012
Annual Accounts 10 December 2013
End Date For Period Covered By Report 31 March 2013
Date Approval Accounts 10 December 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
New director appointment on Monday 8th April 2019. (AP01)
filed on: 10th, April 2019
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Pomphrey Hill Community Sports Association

Registered number: 1139412

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Mangotsfield And The Wider Surrounding Area

Phone: 07973521535

Website: pomphreyhill.btck.co.uk

Where operates
  • South Gloucestershire
Other names
  • Phcsa

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Non professional sport development
  • Training and education
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Amateur sport
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Humanity
  • Young ones
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with real estate shortages
Registration history
Date Event
2010-12-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 72,831 £ 83,753 2014-01-25 2014-01-25
2012-03-31 £ 116,029 £ 87,165 2013-01-31 2013-01-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 93120 : Activities of sport clubs
  • 93110 : Operation of sports facilities
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies