Oxhey Early Years Centre Limited

General information

Name:

Oxhey Early Years Centre Ltd

Office Address:

Eastbury Road Watford WD19 4RL Herts

Number: 05162978

Incorporation date: 2004-06-25

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Oxhey Early Years Centre Limited with reg. no. 05162978 has been a part of the business world for seventeen years. The Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital) can be contacted at Eastbury Road, Watford in Herts and their area code is WD19 4RL. The company's registered with SIC code 85100 and has the NACE code: Pre-primary education. The business latest annual accounts cover the period up to 2020-03-31 and the most recent confirmation statement was released on 2020-06-25.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 2006/03/09. Its charity registration number is 1113229. The geographic range of the company's activity is not defined, in practice oxhey, hertfordshire. They operate in Hertfordshire. Regarding the charity's financial summary, their best year was 2011 when they earned 427,891 pounds and their expenditures were 297,995 pounds. Oxhey Early Years Centre Ltd concentrates on education and training and training and education. It works to aid children or youth, children or youth. It provides aid to the above recipients by providing human resources, providing specific services and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. If you wish to know anything else about the company's activity, dial them on this number 01923 330300 or go to their official website.

Ashok P., Emma W., Julie R. and 3 other directors who might be found below are the company's directors and have been managing the firm since Wed, 9th Dec 2020.

Company staff

Ashok P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Emma W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Julie R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Kathy D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Ionela K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Dawn B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2020

Latest update: 2 March 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 09 July 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 25 June 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Director appointment termination date: Monday 14th December 2020 (TM01)
filed on: 4th, January 2021
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Oxhey Early Years Centre Limited

Registered number: 1113229

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined, In Practice Oxhey, Hertfordshire

Phone: 01923 330300

Where operates
  • Hertfordshire
Other names
  • Oeyc
  • Oxhey Early Years Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2006-03-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 367,441 £ 396,263 2013-12-26 2013-12-26
2012-03-31 £ 345,771 £ 399,426 2012-12-20 2012-12-20
2011-03-31 £ 427,891 £ 297,995 2011-11-17 2011-11-17
2010-03-31 £ 355,662 £ 277,237 2010-11-16 2010-12-22
2009-03-31 £ 290,042 £ 335,251 2009-12-06 2009-12-06

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85100 : Pre-primary education
16
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies