General information

Office Address:

54 Sun Street EN9 1EJ Waltham Abbey

Number: 03767291

Incorporation date: 1999-05-10

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The enterprise referred to as One North East London was established on 1999-05-10 as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). This enterprise's headquarters could be reached at Waltham Abbey on 54 Sun Street. In case you need to contact the business by post, its zip code is EN9 1EJ. The office reg. no. for One North East London is 03767291. Established as Waltham Forest Alcohol Counselling Services (w.a.c.s), this company used the name up till 2002, the year it was replaced by One North East London. This enterprise's SIC and NACE codes are 88990 and has the NACE code: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The business most recent annual accounts describe the period up to 2019-03-31 and the latest confirmation statement was released on 2019-05-10.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on Thursday 11th May 2000. Its charity registration number is 1080673. The geographic range of their area of benefit is london borough of waltham forest and it operates in multiple towns around Redbridge and Waltham Forest. As for the charity's finances, their best year was 2011 when they earned 462,349 pounds and their spendings were 246,646 pounds. One North East London concentrates on education and training, training and education, other charitable purposes. It works to help children or young people, children or young people, other definied groups. It provides help to its beneficiaries by the means of providing buildings, facilities or open spaces, providing human resources and providing human resources. If you want to know something more about the corporation's activity, dial them on the following number 0208 220 0132 or check their official website.

In order to be able to match the demands of their clients, the following firm is continually guided by a group of six directors who are, amongst the rest, Guy W., Christopher W. and Keith S.. Their successful cooperation has been of critical use to the following firm for 2 years. Additionally, the managing director's duties are aided with by a secretary - Cluny M., who was selected by the following firm on 1999-05-10.

  • Previous company's names
  • One North East London 2002-07-25
  • Waltham Forest Alcohol Counselling Services (w.a.c.s) 1999-05-10

Company staff

Guy W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 July 2018

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Christopher W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 September 2016

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Keith S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 March 2013

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Dave C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 October 2006

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Josephine B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 December 2003

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Sue W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 September 1999

Latest update: 11 January 2020

Cluny M.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 10 May 1999

Latest update: 11 January 2020

People with significant control

Keith S. is the individual who has control over this firm and has 1/2 or less of voting rights.

Keith S.
Notified on 1 March 2017
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 24 May 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 10 May 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to 2019/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 23rd, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (19 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: One North East London

Registered number: 1080673

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: London Borough Of Waltham Forest

Phone: 0208 220 0132

Website: 1ne.org.uk

Where operates
  • Redbridge
  • Waltham Forest
Other names
  • Waltham Forest Alcohol Counselling Services ( W A C S )

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Improving healthcare conditions
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Humanity
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2000-05-11 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 287,753 £ 256,747 2014-01-03 2014-01-03
2012-03-31 £ 196,672 £ 246,047 2012-12-17 2012-12-17
2011-03-31 £ 462,349 £ 246,646 2012-02-24 2012-02-24
2010-03-31 £ 228,538 £ 190,005 2010-10-20 2010-10-20
2009-03-31 £ 148,355 £ 132,261 2010-01-20 2010-01-13

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
20
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies