Moorhayes Community Association

General information

Office Address:

21 Angel Hill EX16 6PE Tiverton

Number: 07550464

Incorporation date: 2011-03-03

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Moorhayes Community Association came into being in 2011 as a company enlisted under no 07550464, located at EX16 6PE Tiverton at 21 Angel Hill. The company has been in business for ten years and its status at the time is active. The firm's registered with SIC code 93290, that means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. The latest financial reports describe the period up to Tuesday 31st March 2020 and the latest annual confirmation statement was released on Wednesday 3rd March 2021.

The firm became a charity on 2012/03/02. It operates under charity registration number 1146202. The range of the firm's area of benefit is and it works in various towns across Devon. As regards the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous period was in 2014 when their income was £62,997 and they spent £35,708. The charity concentrates on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It works to the benefit of the whole humanity, the whole humanity. It provides help to its agents by the means of providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. If you wish to get to know more about the corporation's activity, dial them on this number 01884 254775 or go to their official website.

This firm owes its success and permanent improvement to five directors, who are Brian S., Phillip W., Neal D. and 2 others listed below, who have been overseeing the firm for seven years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Brian S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 July 2014

Latest update: 8 April 2021

Phillip W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 March 2011

Latest update: 8 April 2021

Neal D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 March 2011

Latest update: 8 April 2021

Dennis K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 March 2011

Latest update: 8 April 2021

Malcolm P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 March 2011

Latest update: 8 April 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 17 March 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 03 March 2021
Annual Accounts 4 July 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 4 July 2013
Annual Accounts 17 July 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 17 July 2014
Annual Accounts 16 July 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 16 July 2015
Annual Accounts 1 September 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 1 September 2016
Annual Accounts 14 September 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 14 September 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 3rd March 2020 (CS01)
filed on: 19th, April 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Moorhayes Community Association

Registered number: 1146202

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01884 254775

Website: www.moorhayescentre.org.uk

Where operates
  • Devon
Other names
  • Moorhayes Community Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Unspecified charity
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2012-03-02 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 62,997 £ 35,708 2014-10-21 2014-10-21
2013-03-31 £ 35,376 £ 29,995 2013-08-06 2013-08-06

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 93290 : Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies