Mhs Community Charity Limited

General information

Name:

Mhs Community Charity Ltd

Office Address:

Broadside Leviathan Way ME4 4LL Chatham

Number: 03714658

Incorporation date: 1999-02-17

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Mhs Community Charity Limited may be reached at Broadside, Leviathan Way in Chatham. Its area code is ME4 4LL. Mhs Community Charity has been present on the market since the firm was registered in 1999. Its registered no. is 03714658. The enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 85600: Educational support services. The company's latest annual accounts were submitted for the period up to 2019-03-31 and the most current confirmation statement was released on 2019-02-16.

The enterprise started working as a charity on Tuesday 28th March 2000. Its charity registration number is 1080067. The range of the charity's area of benefit is kent and it works in many towns in Kent. Regarding the charity's financial summary, their best year was 2013 when their income was 659,709 pounds and they spent 662,415 pounds. Mhs Community Charity Ltd focuses on the area of amateur sport, the area of amateur sport and the problems of unemployment and economic and community development . It tries to help youth or children, the youngest, the elderly. It provides help to these recipients by the means of making grants to individuals, making grants to individuals and making grants to organisations. If you would like to learn anything else about the corporation's activity, dial them on the following number 01634 354305 or go to their official website.

In order to satisfy the clients, this particular company is consistently developed by a unit of four directors who are, amongst the rest, Tamara R., Stephanie G. and Elizabeth B.. Their successful cooperation has been of cardinal use to the following company for three years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Tamara R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 December 2017

Latest update: 16 December 2019

Stephanie G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 September 2017

Latest update: 16 December 2019

Elizabeth B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 January 2014

Latest update: 16 December 2019

Geoffrey W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 October 2010

Latest update: 16 December 2019

People with significant control

The companies with significant control over this firm include: Mhs Homes Limited. This business can be reached in Chatham at Chatham Maritime, ME4 4LL and was registered as a PSC under the reg no 10704997.

Mhs Homes Limited
Address: Broadside Chatham Maritime, Chatham, ME4 4LL, England
Legal authority Companies Act 2006
Legal form Company Limited By Guarantee
Country registered England
Place registered Companies House England
Registration number 10704997
Notified on 3 April 2017
Nature of control:
right to manage directors

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 01 March 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 16 February 2019
Annual Accounts 9 July 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 9 July 2015

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Full accounts for the period ending 31st March 2019 (AA)
filed on: 16th, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (20 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Mhs Community Charity Limited

Registered number: 1080067

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Kent

Phone: 01634 354305

Website: www.mhshomes.co.uk

Where operates
  • Kent
Other names
  • Endeavour Foyer
  • Mhs Community Charity
  • Soapbox Community Cafe

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Amateur sport
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Society
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Further charitable activities
  • Further charitable activities
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides crucial information
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2000-03-28 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 2014-11-17
2013-03-31 £ 659,709 £ 662,415 2013-09-30 2013-09-30
2012-03-31 £ 581,824 £ 579,506 2013-01-17 2013-01-17
2011-03-31 £ 567,599 £ 567,599 2011-12-22 2011-12-22
2010-03-31 £ 504,304 £ 504,009 2010-12-24 2010-12-24
2009-03-31 £ 460,751 £ 455,728 2010-01-22 2010-01-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85600 : Educational support services
  • 70100 : Activities of head offices
21
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies