Heritage Of London Trust Operations Ltd.

General information

Name:

Heritage Of London Trust Operations Limited.

Office Address:

58-60 King Street NR1 1PG Norwich

Number: 02774232

Incorporation date: 1992-12-16

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This particular business is based in Norwich registered with number: 02774232. The firm was set up in 1992. The office of this company is located at 58-60 King Street . The area code for this location is NR1 1PG. This business's SIC code is 68100 and their NACE code stands for Buying and selling of own real estate. The firm's latest filed accounts documents cover the period up to 2018-03-31 and the most current annual confirmation statement was released on 2018-12-16.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 1993-02-23. It operates under charity registration number 1017579. The range of the enterprise's activity is greater london and it provides aid in various towns and cities in Throughout London. In terms of the charity's finances, their most successful time was in 2013 when they raised 415,084 pounds and their spendings were 88,964 pounds. The organisation concentrates on protecting the environment / the conservation of heritage sites, protecting the environment / the conservation of heritage sites. It works to the benefit of the whole humanity, all the people. It helps its recipients by the means of providing facilities, buildings and open spaces and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. If you wish to learn anything else about the enterprise's activity, call them on the following number 01603 622938 or go to their website.

In order to be able to match the demands of the clientele, the following firm is consistently developed by a number of seven directors who are, to name just a few, Rosemary F., Alec F. and Stephen E.. Their mutual commitment has been of prime importance to the following firm since 2016. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, this specific firm has been using the skills of Alice Y. as a secretary for the last four years.

Company staff

Rosemary F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 December 2016

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Alice Y.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 May 2015

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Alec F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 December 2014

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Stephen E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 March 2010

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Nicholas B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 November 2007

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Diana B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2002

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Michael B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 18 April 2000

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Ronald B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 December 1995

Latest update: 27 May 2019

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 30 December 2019
Confirmation statement last made up date 16 December 2018

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 31st March 2018 (AA)
filed on: 20th, December 2018
accounts
Free Download Download filing (23 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Heritage Of London Trust Operations Limited

Registered number: 1017579

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Greater London

Phone: 01603 622938

Where operates
  • Throughout London
Other names
  • Holtop

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with real estate shortages
Registration history
Date Event
1993-02-23 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 415,084 £ 88,964 2013-12-18 2013-12-18
2012-03-31 £ 244,081 £ 42,278 2012-12-17 2012-12-19
2011-03-31 £ 104,029 £ 84,609 2011-10-13 2011-12-13
2010-03-31 £ 84,864 £ 72,003 2010-12-30 2010-12-29
2009-03-31 £ 135,161 £ 138,562 2009-12-22 2010-01-14

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 68100 : Buying and selling of own real estate
26
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies