Hebron Christian Faith Ministries

General information

Office Address:

15 Primrose Drive CV12 0GL Bedworth

Number: 06591864

Incorporation date: 2008-05-13

End of financial year: 31 August

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This firm is known as Hebron Christian Faith Ministries. This company was started twelve years ago and was registered under 06591864 as its registration number. The head office of the firm is situated in Bedworth. You can reach them at 15 Primrose Drive. This business's SIC code is 94910, that means Activities of religious organizations. Hebron Christian Faith Ministries filed its account information for the period up to 2018-08-31. The business most recent annual confirmation statement was released on 2019-05-13.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on July 14, 2008. It operates under charity registration number 1124965. The geographic range of their activity is west midlands. They provide aid in Leicestershire, Wolverhampton, Birmingham City, Coventry City and Warwickshire. As concerns the charity's financial situation, their best year was 2012 when they raised 165,589 pounds and they spent 142,307 pounds. Hebron Christian Faith Ministries concentrates on training and education, training and education, religious activities. It tries to aid the elderly people, children or young people, the youngest. It provides help to the above beneficiaries by providing buildings, open spaces and facilities, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. If you wish to know something more about the company's activities, call them on this number 024 76 645 980 or visit their website.

According to the information we have, this specific limited company was formed in 2008-05-13 and has been overseen by three directors. In order to provide support to the directors, the limited company has been utilizing the skills of Sally-Anne Q. as a secretary since May 2008.

Company staff

Simon T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 May 2008

Latest update: 22 April 2020

John Q.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 May 2008

Latest update: 22 April 2020

Sally-Anne Q.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 13 May 2008

Latest update: 22 April 2020

Nigel P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 May 2008

Latest update: 22 April 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2020
Account last made up date 31 August 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 27 May 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 13 May 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2019-05-13 (CS01)
filed on: 16th, June 2019
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Hebron Christian Faith Ministries

Registered number: 1124965

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: West Midlands

Phone: 024 76 645 980

Website: www.hebroncfc.org

Where operates
  • Leicestershire
  • Wolverhampton
  • Birmingham City
  • Coventry City
  • Warwickshire
Other names
  • Hebron Christian Faith Church

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Religious activities
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Fighting poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Society
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides work space
  • Provides crucial information
Registration history
Date Event
2008-07-14 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-08-31 £ 162,974 £ 211,129 2014-10-03 2014-10-03
2012-08-31 £ 165,589 £ 142,307 2013-06-12 2013-06-12
2011-08-31 £ 135,675 £ 88,051 2012-05-23 2012-05-23
2010-08-31 £ 62,147 £ 69,889 2011-03-16 2011-03-07
2009-08-31 £ 61,468 £ 57,613 2010-02-09 2010-03-24

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies