Greenwich Foodbank Limited

General information

Name:

Greenwich Foodbank Ltd

Office Address:

3 Mulbarton Court Kemnal Road BR7 6NE Chislehurst

Number: 08257431

Incorporation date: 2012-10-17

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Greenwich Foodbank came into being in 2012 as a company enlisted under no 08257431, located at BR7 6NE Chislehurst at 3 Mulbarton Court. The firm has been in business for eight years and its last known state is active. The company's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 88990 which stands for Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The latest accounts cover the period up to 2019-09-30 and the most current confirmation statement was released on 2019-09-30.

The firm started working as a charity on 2013-05-13. It works under charity registration number 1152007. The range of the firm's area of benefit is and it operates in many towns in Greenwich. The charitable organisation concentrates its efforts on the relief or prevention of poverty, the prevention or relief of poverty. It devotes its dedicates its efforts the whole humanity, the whole humanity. It provides aid to these recipients by the means of diverse charitable activities and diverse charitable services. If you want to find out something more about the corporation's activity, dial them on this number 07771 830549 or see their website.

Because of the enterprise's growth, it became unavoidable to acquire other directors, to name just a few: John T., Courtney P., Nicholas E. who have been aiding each other for 2 years to exercise independent judgement of this business.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

John T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 March 2018

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Courtney P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 August 2017

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Nicholas E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 April 2017

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Carolyn C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 February 2017

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Esme R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 October 2012

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Olubunmi O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 October 2012

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Christine R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 October 2012

Latest update: 14 July 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2021
Account last made up date 30 September 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 11 November 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 30 September 2019
Annual Accounts 21 April 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-09-30
Date Approval Accounts 21 April 2017
Annual Accounts 7 June 2018
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-09-30
Date Approval Accounts 7 June 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-09-30
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-09-30

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Micro company financial statements for the year ending on Mon, 30th Sep 2019 (AA)
filed on: 18th, June 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Greenwich Foodbank Limited

Registered number: 1152007

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07771 830549

Website: www.greenwich.foodbank.org.uk

Where operates
  • Greenwich
Other names
  • Gfl

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Humanity
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Further charitable activities
Registration history
Date Event
2013-05-13 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
7
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode