Financial Inclusion Services (yorkshire) Ltd

General information

Name:

Financial Inclusion Services (yorkshire) Limited

Office Address:

16 Commercial Street S1 2AT Sheffield

Number: 05239863

Incorporation date: 2004-09-23

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Financial Inclusion Services (yorkshire) came into being in 2004 as a company enlisted under no 05239863, located at S1 2AT Sheffield at 16 Commercial Street. The firm has been in business for sixteen years and its current status is active. The firm's declared SIC number is 63990 and their NACE code stands for Other information service activities n.e.c.. Sunday 30th September 2018 is the last time when the company accounts were reported.

The company started working as a charity on 2005-05-18. Its charity registration number is 1109539. The range of the enterprise's activity is not defined. They provide aid in Sheffield City. In terms of the charity's financial summary, their most successful time was in 2010 when they raised 303,205 pounds and their spendings were 305,205 pounds. Financial Inclusion Services (yorkshire) Limited focuses on the problems of economic and community development and unemployment, the problems of economic and community development and unemployment and training and education. It tries to support other definied groups, other definied groups, the whole mankind. It helps the above recipients by granting money to organisations, making grants to organisations and counselling and providing advocacy. If you would like to know more about the enterprise's undertakings, call them on the following number 0114 2760787 or see their website.

When it comes to the firm's executives data, since Friday 27th March 2015 there have been six directors to name just a few: John E., Simon L. and Brian P..

Company staff

John E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 March 2015

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Simon L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 March 2015

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Brian P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 March 2013

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Christine U.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 October 2008

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Peter A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 June 2005

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Paul M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2004

Latest update: 3 November 2019

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2020
Account last made up date 30 September 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 18 November 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 04 November 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2018-09-30 (AA)
filed on: 14th, May 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (16 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Financial Inclusion Services (Yorkshire) Ltd

Registered number: 1109539

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0114 2760787

Website: www.sheffieldcreditunion.com

Where operates
  • Sheffield City
Other names
  • Fisy

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2005-05-18 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-09-30 £ 31,319 £ 36,658 2014-06-13 2014-06-24
2012-09-30 £ 32,458 £ 37,640 2013-07-08 2013-07-08
2011-09-30 £ 137,507 £ 157,425 2012-07-02 2012-07-02
2010-09-30 £ 303,205 £ 305,205 2011-06-13 2011-08-15
2009-09-30 £ 303,205 £ 305,205 2010-06-25 2010-06-25

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 63990 : Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • 64999 : Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
15
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies