General information

Office Address:

Tavis House 1-6 Tavistock Square WC1H 9NA London

Number: 06464749

Incorporation date: 2008-01-05

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Equally Ours with reg. no. 06464749 has been in this business field for thirteen years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be reached at Tavis House, 1-6 Tavistock Square in London and their post code is WC1H 9NA. The company is known under the name of Equally Ours. However, the company also was registered as Equality And Diversity Forum up till the company name got changed 2 years from now. The firm's declared SIC number is 94990, that means Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. The business latest filed accounts documents cover the period up to 2020-03-31 and the most current confirmation statement was filed on 2021-01-15.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 2010/04/07. It is registered under charity number 1135357. The range of the charity's activity is undefined. in practice, national. They provide aid in Throughout England And Wales. As concerns the charity's financial statement, their best time was in 2014 when they raised £319,019 and their spendings were £304,690. Equally Ours concentrates its efforts on human rights / religious or racial harmony, education and training and training and education. It strives to support other voluntary bodies or charities, the whole mankind, other charities or voluntary organisations. It provides help to the above beneficiaries by undertaking research or supporting it financially, sponsoring or conducting research and acting as a resource body or an umbrella company. In order to learn more about the enterprise's activities, dial them on this number 020 303 31454 or check their official website.

As stated, this specific firm was built in 2008-01-05 and has been guided by fourty two directors, and out of them eight (Clare M., Magdelene D., Wanda W. and 5 other directors have been described below) are still a part of the company.

  • Previous company's names
  • Equally Ours 2019-02-18
  • Equality And Diversity Forum 2008-01-05

Company staff

Clare M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 July 2020

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Magdelene D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 July 2018

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Wanda W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 July 2017

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Chris W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2016

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Julie B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 July 2016

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Janet V.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2015

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Asif A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 July 2014

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Sarah V.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 July 2010

Latest update: 23 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 29 January 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 January 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
Director appointment termination date: January 1, 2021 (TM01)
filed on: 15th, January 2021
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Equality And Diversity Forum

Registered number: 1135357

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Undefined. In Practice, National

Phone: 020 303 31454

Website: www.edf.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Equality & Diversity Forum

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Misc charitable purposes
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides crucial information
Registration history
Date Event
2010-04-07 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 319,019 £ 304,690 2014-08-07 2014-08-07
2013-03-31 £ 241,667 £ 318,668 2013-10-03 2013-10-03
2012-03-31 £ 273,983 £ 226,460 2012-08-16 2012-10-23
2011-03-31 £ 235,753 £ 225,265 2011-08-03 2011-10-17

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
13
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies