General information

Office Address:

194b High Street North East Ham E6 2JA London

Number: 07527196

Incorporation date: 2011-02-11

End of financial year: 29 February

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered as 07527196 ten years ago, Eastern Charity Network is categorised as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). The business present mailing address is 194b High Street North, East Ham London. This enterprise's principal business activity number is 99999 - Dormant Company. The business most recent accounts cover the period up to Sat, 29th Feb 2020 and the most current annual confirmation statement was submitted on Thu, 11th Feb 2021.

The company was registered as a charity on 2011/05/24. It is registered under charity number 1142086. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is and it works in various cities around City Of Westminster. Eastern Charity Network engages in problems related to housing and accommodation, charitable purposes and the problems of economic and community development and unemployment. It tries to help people of particular ethnic or racial origins, people of particular ethnicity or racial origin, other definied groups. It provides aid to the above beneficiaries by the means of providing advocacy, advice or information, providing advocacy and counselling services and providing various services. If you wish to learn something more about the firm's activity, dial them on this number 0208 471 2200 or browse their website.

There is 1 director at the moment leading this company, specifically Mylvaganam M. who's been utilizing the director's tasks for ten years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Mylvaganam M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 February 2011

Latest update: 9 September 2021

People with significant control

Mylvaganam M. is the individual who controls this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

Mylvaganam M.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 November 2021
Account last made up date 29 February 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 25 February 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 11 February 2021
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-03-01
Annual Accounts 1 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-02-29
Date Approval Accounts 1 December 2016
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-02-29
Annual Accounts 30 October 2013
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 30 October 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 11th February 2021 (CS01)
filed on: 27th, April 2021
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Eastern Charity Network

Registered number: 1142086

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 0208 471 2200

Where operates
  • City Of Westminster
Other names
  • Ecn

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Unspecified charity
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Chartity in general
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Fighting poverty
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Those who share a distinct ethnic or racial origin
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Members of a specific group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Grants money to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
2011-05-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-02-28 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2014-10-17
2013-02-28 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2014-04-12
2012-02-29 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2013-01-19

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 99999 : Dormant Company
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies