E13 Learning Community Limited

General information

Name:

E13 Learning Community Ltd

Office Address:

Plaistow Primary School & Children's Centre Junction Road E13 9DQ Plaistow

Number: 07118908

Incorporation date: 2010-01-07

Dissolution date: 2015-06-09

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

Located at Plaistow Primary School & Children's Centre, Plaistow E13 9DQ E13 Learning Community Limited was a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital) and issued a 07118908 registration number. This company had been set up eleven years ago before was dissolved on 2015/06/09.

The details describing the company's personnel suggests that the last six directors were: Michael D., Zeenat K., Graham K. and 3 other directors who were appointed on 2012/09/05, 2012/01/30 and 2010/01/07.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Michael D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 September 2012

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Zeenat K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 January 2012

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Graham K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2010

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Charles M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2010

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Simon V.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 07 January 2010

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Iain H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2010

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Abdul R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2010

Latest update: 21 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2015
Account last made up date 31 March 2014
Return next due date 03 February 2016
Return last made up date 06 January 2015
Annual Accounts 23 September 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 23 September 2013
Annual Accounts 23 October 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 23 October 2014

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Dissolution Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off (GAZ2(A))
filed on: 9th, June 2015
gazette
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: E13 Learning Community Limited

Registered number: 1138176

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Newham

Phone: 02085485620

Website: www.e13LC.org

Where operates
  • Newham
Other names
  • E13 Lc Ltd

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Fighting poverty
  • Non professional sport development
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Chartity in general
  • Non professional sport development
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Members of a specific group
  • Young ones
  • Members of a specific group
  • Everyone
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2010-09-27 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 108,363 £ 106,962 2013-10-14 2013-10-14
2012-03-31 £ 47,518 £ 32,764 2012-10-01 2012-10-01
2011-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2011-09-27

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85600 : Educational support services
5
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies