Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes

General information

Office Address:

Ardenham Court Oxford Road HP19 8HT Aylesbury

Number: 04941481

Incorporation date: 2003-10-23

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes is a business situated at HP19 8HT Aylesbury at Ardenham Court. This enterprise has been in existence since 2003 and is registered under the registration number 04941481. This enterprise has existed on the UK market for seventeen years now and its last known state is active. This firm has operated under three different names. The initial official name, Aylesbury Vale Carer's Association, was switched on 2006-03-17 to Carers Bucks. The current name is in use since 2013, is Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes. The company's principal business activity number is 86900, that means Other human health activities. Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes released its latest accounts for the period up to 31st March 2019. Its latest annual confirmation statement was submitted on 4th October 2019.

The firm started working as a charity on 2004-11-12. It works under charity registration number 1106745. The range of the enterprise's area of benefit is buckinghamshire. They operate in Buckinghamshire. In terms of the charity's financial situation, their best time was in 2012 when they earned 997,769 pounds and they spent 955,173 pounds. Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes focuses on education and training, education and training, charitable purposes. It tries to improve the situation of the elderly, people with disabilities, other definied groups. It helps the above recipients by providing various services, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing specific services. If you wish to know more about the corporation's undertakings, call them on the following number 01296 392711 or see their website.

According to the data we have, the business was established in October 2003 and has been supervised by twenty eight directors, and out of them eight (Karen C., Mark W., Paul F. and 5 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page) are still in the management. Moreover, the director's duties are regularly assisted with by a secretary - Kirstie O., who was officially appointed by the business almost one year ago.

  • Previous company's names
  • Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes 2013-09-11
  • Carers Bucks 2006-03-17
  • Aylesbury Vale Carer's Association 2003-10-23

Company staff

Karen C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 May 2020

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Kirstie O.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 28 January 2020

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Mark W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 December 2019

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Paul F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 July 2018

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Stewart G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 July 2017

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Michael R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 October 2008

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Leslie D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 July 2006

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Margaret A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 June 2004

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Audrey C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 June 2004

Latest update: 17 October 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 15 November 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 04 October 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Auditors Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
New director was appointed on 2020-05-12 (AP01)
filed on: 10th, July 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Carers Trust Bucks And Milton Keynes

Registered number: 1106745

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Buckinghamshire

Phone: 01296 392711

Website: www.carersbucks.org

Where operates
  • Buckinghamshire
Other names
  • Aylesbury Vale Carers' Association
  • Carers Bucks

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Unspecified charity
  • Unspecified charity
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Disability
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Young ones
  • Members of a selected ethnic or racial group
  • Those who share a distinct ethnic or racial origin
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Members of a specific group
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
2004-11-12 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 984,290 £ 982,916 2014-11-14 2014-11-14
2013-03-31 £ 934,344 £ 920,471 2013-09-05 2013-09-05
2012-03-31 £ 997,769 £ 955,173 2012-08-14 2012-08-14
2011-03-31 £ 974,202 £ 968,814 2011-11-07 2011-11-07
2010-03-31 £ 959,542 £ 878,057 2011-01-27 2011-01-27
2009-03-31 £ 950,026 £ 928,283 2010-01-31 2010-01-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
17
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies