Oral Health Foundation

General information

Office Address:

Smile House 2 East Union Street Rugby CV22 6AJ Warwickshire

Number: 01027338

Incorporation date: 1971-10-14

End of financial year: 31 July

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered with number 01027338 53 years ago, Oral Health Foundation is a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). Its official mailing address is Smile House 2 East Union Street, Rugby Warwickshire. Registered as British Dental Health Foundation, the firm used the business name until 2015, the year it was changed to Oral Health Foundation. The company's classified under the NACE and SIC code 86230 which stands for Dental practice activities. 31st July 2022 is the last time company accounts were filed.

With three recruitment offers since March 12, 2015, the firm has been a relatively active employer on the job market. On July 5, 2016, it started searching for new workers for a Digital PR Officer position in Rugby, and on March 12, 2015, for the vacant position of a Press and Public Relations Officer in Rugby.

The company was registered as a charity on November 8, 1971. It is registered under charity number 263198. The range of the charity's area of benefit is not defined. They work in Throughout England And Wales. As for the charity's finances, their most successful year was 2013 when their income was £1,299,908 and they spent £1,186,128. The corporation engages in saving lives and the advancement of health and the advancement of health and saving of lives. It works to the benefit of the whole humanity, all the people. It provides aid to its beneficiaries by providing advocacy, advice or information and counselling and providing advocacy. If you want to get to know something more about the enterprise's activities, call them on this number 01788546365 or browse their official website.

Ravindra R., Soha D., Helen T. and 6 other directors who might be found below are the firm's directors and have been working on the company success since 2023. In order to help the directors in their tasks, the abovementioned limited company has been using the skills of Nigel C. as a secretary since the appointment on 2nd March 2005.

  • Previous company's names
  • Oral Health Foundation 2015-12-24
  • British Dental Health Foundation 1971-10-14

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Ravindra R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 December 2023

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Soha D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 December 2022

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Helen T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 December 2022

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Catherine B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 December 2022

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Georgios T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2021

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Jonathon N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2020

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Sarah B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 November 2019

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Juliette R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 November 2019

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Mhari C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 December 2014

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Nigel C.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 02 March 2005

Latest update: 18 April 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 April 2024
Account last made up date 31 July 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 02 November 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 19 October 2023
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-07-31

Jobs and Vacancies

Digital PR Officer in Rugby, posted on Tuesday 5th July 2016
Region / City Rugby
Salary From £17000.00 to £20000.00 per year
Job type permanent
Expiration date Friday 5th August 2016
 
Digital PR Officer in Rugby, posted on Monday 14th December 2015
Region / City Rugby
Salary From £17000.00 to £20000.00 per year
Job type permanent
Expiration date Tuesday 26th January 2016
 
Press and Public Relations Officer in Rugby, posted on Thursday 12th March 2015
Region / City Rugby
Salary From £17500.00 to £20000.00 per year
Job type permanent
Expiration date Wednesday 1st April 2015
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
Full accounts data made up to 2023-07-31 (AA)
filed on: 27th, December 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing (63 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: British Dental Health Foundation

Registered number: 263198

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01788546365

Website: www.dentalhealth.org

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • The Association For The Preservation Of Dental Health Limited

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
1971-11-08 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-07-31 £ 1,299,908 £ 1,186,128 2014-02-17 2014-04-23
2012-07-31 £ 1,267,194 £ 1,190,420 2013-01-14 2013-05-30
2011-07-31 £ 1,140,094 £ 1,044,670 2012-01-25 2012-05-09
2010-07-31 £ 962,499 £ 998,464 2011-04-26 2011-06-01
2009-07-31 £ 1,165,880 £ 1,100,204 2010-03-31 2010-05-19

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86230 : Dental practice activities
  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
  • 85320 : Technical and vocational secondary education
52
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies