General information

Office Address:

333-335 High Street LL57 1YA Bangor

Number: 08380189

Incorporation date: 2013-01-29

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

08380189 is the registration number used by Age Well Hwyliog Mon. This company was registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) on 2013-01-29. This company has been present in this business for eight years. This company can be gotten hold of in 333-335 High Street in Bangor. It's postal code assigned is LL57 1YA. The enterprise's SIC code is 94990 which stands for Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. Age Well Hwyliog Mon released its latest accounts for the period up to Tue, 31st Mar 2020. The business most recent confirmation statement was released on Fri, 29th Jan 2021.

The firm was registered as a charity on March 18, 2014. Its charity registration number is 1156241. The geographic range of the company's activity is and it works in various places around Isle Of Anglesey. Age Well Hwyliog Mon concentrates on the problem of disability, recreation, the problem of disability. It strives to aid the elderly people, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It tries to help these beneficiaries by the means of providing specific services, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing various services. If you want to know something more about the charity's activity, call them on the following number 01 407 831862 or see their official website.

There is a group of four directors supervising this particular company now, namely Jeffrey F., Margaret S., Elaine K. and Delyth J. who have been utilizing the directors obligations for one year. What is more, the managing director's assignments are helped with by a secretary - Delyth J., who joined the company on 2014-02-01.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Jeffrey F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 March 2020

Latest update: 15 March 2021

Margaret S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 February 2016

Latest update: 15 March 2021

Elaine K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 February 2016

Latest update: 15 March 2021

Delyth J.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 February 2014

Latest update: 15 March 2021

Delyth J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 February 2014

Latest update: 15 March 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 12 February 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 29 January 2021
Annual Accounts 22 October 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-01-29
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 October 2014
Annual Accounts 17 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-02-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 17 December 2015
Annual Accounts 29 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 29 December 2016
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31
Annual Accounts 23/12/2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 23/12/2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
On Sun, 29th Mar 2020 new director was appointed. (AP01)
filed on: 1st, May 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Well Hwyliog Mon

Registered number: 1156241

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01 407 831862

Where operates
  • Isle Of Anglesey
Other names
  • Age Well
  • Agewell
  • Agewell Hwyliog Mon

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Recreation
  • Disability
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Improving healthcare conditions
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Society
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2014-03-18 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
8
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode