Age Concern Wyre Forest Limited

General information

Name:

Age Concern Wyre Forest Ltd

Office Address:

Tulip Tree Centre Castle Road DY11 6TH Kidderminster

Number: 07545936

Incorporation date: 2011-02-28

Dissolution date: 2017-08-29

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

2011 is the date that marks the start of Age Concern Wyre Forest Limited, a firm located at Tulip Tree Centre, Castle Road, Kidderminster. It was founded on 2011-02-28. Its registration number was 07545936 and the post code was DY11 6TH. This firm had been active on the market for about 6 years until 2017-08-29.

The directors were: Janette A. assigned this position in 2014, Peter P. assigned this position on 2011-02-28, Michael S. assigned this position 10 years ago and 3 other officers.

Company staff

Janette A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2014

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Peter P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 February 2011

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Michael S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 February 2011

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Lynn J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 February 2011

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Violet H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 February 2011

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Michael D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 February 2011

Latest update: 16 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2017
Account last made up date 31 March 2016
Confirmation statement next due date 14 March 2018
Return last made up date 29 February 2016

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Gazette Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off (GAZ2)
filed on: 29th, August 2017
gazette
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Wyre Forest Limited

Registered number: 1140936

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01562827788

Website: WWW.AGEUKWYREFOREST.ORG.UK

Where operates
  • Worcestershire
Other names
  • Age Concern Wyre Forest
  • Age Uk Wyre Forest

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Non professional sport development
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • All things Charity related
  • Chartity in general
  • Amateur sport
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2011-03-28 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 200,991 £ 218,335 2014-11-07 2014-10-31
2013-03-31 £ 225,688 £ 176,314 2013-09-19 2014-03-01
2012-03-31 £ 213,855 £ 92,623 2012-09-12 2012-10-08

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
6
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies