General information

Office Address:

The Core Central Library Building Homer Road B91 3RG Solihull

Number: 03180062

Incorporation date: 1996-03-29

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

03180062 is the registration number used by Age Concern Solihull. This company was registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) on 1996-03-29. This company has been on the market for the last twenty five years. This business can be reached at The Core Central Library Building Homer Road in Solihull. The office's postal code assigned to this location is B91 3RG. The enterprise's SIC code is 88100 meaning Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. March 31, 2020 is the last time when the accounts were reported.

The firm started working as a charity on Wednesday 5th June 1996. It operates under charity registration number 1055887. The geographic range of the charity's activity is metropolitan borough of solihull. They work in Solihull. In terms of the charity's financial report, their most prosperous period was in 2011 when their income was 1,391,806 pounds and they spent 1,143,577 pounds. Age Concern Solihull engages in charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It tries to support the elderly people, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It provides help to the above recipients by providing human resources, providing human resources and providing various services. If you wish to get to know anything else about the enterprise's undertakings, call them on this number 0121 704 3361 or browse their website.

As the data suggests, this specific company was built in 1996-03-29 and has been supervised by thirty seven directors, and out this collection of individuals seven (Nicola R., Sally T., Mark W. and 4 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page) are still listed as current directors. To provide support to the directors, this particular company has been utilizing the expertise of Anne H. as a secretary since March 2000.

Company staff

Nicola R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 March 2017

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Sally T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 March 2016

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Mark W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 May 2015

Latest update: 24 February 2021

John B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 September 2005

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Peter O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 April 2005

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Anne H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 29 March 2000

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Laurence B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 June 1998

Latest update: 24 February 2021

David M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 June 1997

Latest update: 24 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 12 April 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 29 March 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 (AA)
filed on: 9th, November 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (33 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Solihull

Registered number: 1055887

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Metropolitan Borough Of Solihull

Phone: 0121 704 3361

Website: www.ageuksolihull.org.uk

Where operates
  • Solihull
Other names
  • Age Uk Solihull

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • All things Charity related
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
1996-06-05 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 1,107,810 £ 1,167,931 2014-01-22 2014-01-22
2012-03-31 £ 1,380,084 £ 1,358,419 2013-02-05 2013-01-16
2011-03-31 £ 1,391,806 £ 1,143,577 2012-01-23 2011-12-14
2010-03-31 £ 969,319 £ 952,391 2011-01-14 2011-01-12
2009-03-31 £ 892,559 £ 865,035 2010-01-11 2010-01-07

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
25
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies