Age Concern Metro Rochdale

General information

Office Address:

3 Hardman Street M3 3HF Manchester

Number: 04374141

Incorporation date: 2002-02-14

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Liquidation

Description

Data updated on:

Age Concern Metro Rochdale with Companies House Reg No. 04374141 has been a part of the business world for 19 years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be contacted at 3 Hardman Street, in Manchester and their postal code is M3 3HF. The company's principal business activity number is 88990 and has the NACE code: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. Age Concern Metro Rochdale reported its latest accounts for the period that ended on 2015-03-31. The company's most recent annual return information was filed on 2016-02-14.

Company staff

Jean H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 December 2007

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Edward J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2004

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Vera H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 February 2002

Latest update: 7 March 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2016
Account last made up date 31 March 2015
Confirmation statement next due date 28 February 2017
Return last made up date 14 February 2016

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Address change date: Thu, 12th Jan 2017. New Address: C/O Rsm 3 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3HF. Previous address: 12 South Parade Rochdale Greater Manchester OL16 1LR (AD01)
filed on: 12th, January 2017
address
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Age Concern Metro Rochdale

Registered number: 1092532

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Rochdale

Website: acmetrorochdale.co.uk

Where operates
  • Rochdale
Other names
  • Acmr
  • Age Uk Metro Rochdale

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Chartity in general
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2002-06-20 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 264,565 £ 274,763 2013-11-12 2014-01-29
2012-03-31 £ 388,611 £ 344,440 2012-11-14 2013-01-15
2011-03-31 £ 389,441 £ 397,303 2011-11-03 2012-01-17
2010-03-31 £ 422,735 £ 351,340 2011-01-17 2010-12-16
2009-03-31 £ 340,847 £ 308,787 2009-12-09 2010-01-06

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies