General information

Office Address:

77 Camrose Way RG21 3AW Basingstoke

Number: 06166793

Incorporation date: 2007-03-19

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The enterprise operates as Acorn Hungary Trust. It first started fourteen years ago and was registered with 06166793 as the reg. no. The headquarters of the company is based in Basingstoke. You may find them at 77 Camrose Way. This enterprise's classified under the NACE and SIC code 94910, that means Activities of religious organizations. Acorn Hungary Trust released its account information for the financial period up to 2020-03-31. The latest confirmation statement was submitted on 2020-03-19.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 9th February 2009. It operates under charity registration number 1127958. The range of the charity's area of benefit is hungary and it provides aid in various places around Hungary, Derby City and Sheffield City. As concerns the charity's financial summary, their best period was in 2010 when they raised 110,175 pounds and they spent 10,418 pounds. Acorn Hungary Trust concentrates its efforts on training and education, education and training, charitable purposes. It tries to improve the situation of youth or children, the youngest, other voluntary bodies or charities. It provides help to these beneficiaries by the means of providing advocacy, advice or information, counselling and providing advocacy and providing human resources. In order to find out something more about the charity's activity, call them on this number 01332 764716 or check their official website.

This firm owes its accomplishments and constant improvement to six directors, namely Claire W., Philip H., Matthew P. and 3 remaining, listed below, who have been managing the firm since 2016. In order to provide support to the directors, this specific firm has been utilizing the skills of Matthew P. as a secretary since October 2013.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Claire W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 September 2016

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Matthew P.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 12 October 2013

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Philip H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 October 2013

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Matthew P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 October 2013

Latest update: 27 December 2020

David T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 September 2012

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Kenneth O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 September 2012

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Timothy D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 August 2007

Latest update: 27 December 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 30 April 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 19 March 2020
Annual Accounts 12 October 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 12 October 2013
Annual Accounts 7 October 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 7 October 2014
Annual Accounts 19 September 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 19 September 2015
Annual Accounts 9 September 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 9 September 2016

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Single Alternative Inspection Location changed from 40 Kings Drive Bradwell Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 8TE England at an unknown date to 41 Nuffield Crescent Gorleston Great Yarmouth NR31 7LL (AD02)
filed on: 30th, March 2020
address
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Acorn Hungary Trust

Registered number: 1127958

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Hungary

Phone: 01332 764716

Website: www.acorncamps.co.uk

Where operates
  • Hungary
  • Derby City
  • Sheffield City
Other names
  • Acorn Camps

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • All things Charity related
  • Unspecified charity
  • Religious activities
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Kids / Minors
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2009-02-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 88,161 £ 17,175 2013-11-10 2013-11-10
2012-03-31 £ 25,114 £ 15,588 2012-12-02 2012-12-02
2011-03-31 £ 15,150 £ 10,578 Not required 2011-10-21
2010-03-31 £ 110,175 £ 10,418 2010-12-09 2011-01-04

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
13
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies