General information

Office Address:

Botanic House 100 Hills Road CB2 1PH Cambridge

Number: 07230819

Incorporation date: 2010-04-21

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered as 07230819 eleven years ago, Since 9/11 is categorised as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). The firm's actual office address is Botanic House, 100 Hills Road Cambridge. seven years from now this business changed its name from 9/11 London Project Foundation to Since 9/11. The enterprise's SIC code is 74990 meaning Non-trading company. The firm's most recent filed accounts documents describe the period up to 2019-09-30 and the latest confirmation statement was filed on 2020-04-21.

The firm started working as a charity on June 24, 2010. It works under charity registration number 1136568. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is not defined. in practice worldwide.. They operate in Throughout England And Wales. Regarding the charity's financial situation, their most prosperous period was in 2011 when they earned £654,787 and they spent £523,635. Since 9/11 concentrates on education and training, training and education, charitable purposes. It tries to help young people or children, other definied groups, youth or children. It helps these recipients by sponsoring or doing research, sponsoring or doing research and unspecified charitable services. If you would like to get to know more about the company's activity, dial them on this number 02079589059 or browse their website.

According to the information we have, this specific limited company was incorporated eleven years ago and has so far been run by sixteen directors, and out of them seven (Anthony S., Steve L., Kamal H. and 4 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page) are still listed as current directors. What is more, the director's duties are constantly assisted with by a secretary - Paul S., who was appointed by the limited company on 2010-10-13.

  • Previous company's names
  • Since 9/11 2014-10-03
  • 9/11 London Project Foundation 2010-04-21

Company staff

Anthony S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 September 2019

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Steve L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 June 2017

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Kamal H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2016

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Matthew H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 October 2013

Latest update: 8 February 2021

David H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 November 2012

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Harry H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 October 2012

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Paul S.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 13 October 2010

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Peter R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 April 2010

Latest update: 8 February 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2021
Account last made up date 30 September 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 05 May 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 21 April 2020
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-10-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-09-30
Charity Funds 154,402
Charity Registration Number England Wales 1136568

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
New director was appointed on 2020-10-19 (AP01)
filed on: 26th, October 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Since 9/11

Registered number: 1136568

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined. In Practice Worldwide.

Phone: 02079589059

Website: www.911londonproject.com

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • 9/11 London Foundation
  • 9/11 London Project
  • 9/11 London Project Foundation

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Unspecified charity
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Members of a specific group
  • Young ones
  • Those who belong to a specified group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Further charitable activities
  • Misc charitable actions
Registration history
Date Event
2010-06-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-09-30 £ 119,839 £ 113,971 2014-07-16 2014-07-15
2012-09-30 £ 61,761 £ 179,972 2013-06-28 2013-06-28
2011-09-30 £ 654,787 £ 523,635 2012-01-19 2012-05-17

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 74990 : Non-trading company
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies